A bit of Marketing podcast artwork

PODCAST · business

A bit of Marketing

Investigating all the ways marketing shapes our world and how our world shapes marketing. Join me every week as I talk with people that inspire me, about marketing, advertising, branding and life. Each episode introduces a new way of looking at the impact of marketing across our lives, our relationships, our culture and much more.

No episodes available yet.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Investigating all the ways marketing shapes our world and how our world shapes marketing. Join me every week as I talk with people that inspire me, about marketing, advertising, branding and life. Each episode introduces a new way of looking at the impact of marketing across our lives, our relationships, our culture and much more.

HOSTED BY

Heydar Naghiyev

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does A bit of Marketing have?

A bit of Marketing currently has 0 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is A bit of Marketing about?

Investigating all the ways marketing shapes our world and how our world shapes marketing. Join me every week as I talk with people that inspire me, about marketing, advertising, branding and life. Each episode introduces a new way of looking at the impact of marketing across our lives, our...

How often does A bit of Marketing release new episodes?

A bit of Marketing is no longer actively publishing new episodes, but the existing catalog remains available.

Where can I listen to A bit of Marketing?

You can listen to A bit of Marketing on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts A bit of Marketing?

A bit of Marketing is created and hosted by Heydar Naghiyev.
URL copied to clipboard!