College Is Fine, Everything's Fine podcast artwork

PODCAST · education

College Is Fine, Everything's Fine

College can be...really social, and pretty lonely. A time of amazing freedom, and a total pressure cooker. The best years of your life, except when it's not. We're Dr. Sarah Olivo and Dr. Liz Seidler, two clinical psychologists who've helped students navigate the highs and lows of college for over a decade. In this podcast, we listen to your stories and use them as our guide. Hear us give actionable advice to students just like you who are trying to balance work and fun, manage the pressures of school, and feel at home in the dorm. This podcast is a reminder that you're not alone. We all need a bit of help tuning out the noise, finding humor in the struggle, and doing the hard work of living "the best four years of your life."Follow us for episode announcements on Tik Tok and Insta: @collegeisfinepodcast

No episodes available yet.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

College can be...really social, and pretty lonely. A time of amazing freedom, and a total pressure cooker. The best years of your life, except when it's not. We're Dr. Sarah Olivo and Dr. Liz Seidler, two clinical psychologists who've helped students navigate the highs and lows of college for over a decade. In this podcast, we listen to your stories and use them as our guide. Hear us give actionable advice to students just like you who are trying to balance work and fun, manage the pressures of school, and feel at home in the dorm. This podcast is a reminder that you're not alone. We all need a bit of help tuning out the noise, finding humor in the struggle, and doing the hard work of living "the best four years of your life."Follow us for episode announcements on Tik Tok and Insta: @collegeisfinepodcast

HOSTED BY

Dr. Sarah Olivo and Dr. Liz Seidler

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does College Is Fine, Everything's Fine have?

College Is Fine, Everything's Fine currently has 0 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is College Is Fine, Everything's Fine about?

College can be...really social, and pretty lonely. A time of amazing freedom, and a total pressure cooker. The best years of your life, except when it's not. We're Dr. Sarah Olivo and Dr. Liz Seidler, two clinical psychologists who've helped students navigate the highs and lows of college for over...

How often does College Is Fine, Everything's Fine release new episodes?

College Is Fine, Everything's Fine is no longer actively publishing new episodes, but the existing catalog remains available.

Where can I listen to College Is Fine, Everything's Fine?

You can listen to College Is Fine, Everything's Fine on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts College Is Fine, Everything's Fine?

College Is Fine, Everything's Fine is created and hosted by Dr. Sarah Olivo and Dr. Liz Seidler.
URL copied to clipboard!