Skip to content
The Angry Officer episode artwork

EPISODE · Dec 14, 2020 · 0 MIN

The Angry Officer

from The Angry Officer · host Steve

Hear real life stories from a 16 year veteran Police Officer. Find out how this has shaped his political and social views and get a glimpse of modern day America, as seen through the eyes of a first responder.

Episode metadata supplied by the publisher feed · Published Dec 14, 2020

Embed this episode

Ready to play

The Angry Officer

0:00 0:23

No transcript for this episode yet

We transcribe on demand. Request one and we'll notify you when it's ready — usually under 10 minutes.

No similar episodes found.

No similar podcasts found.

Frequently Asked Questions

How long is this episode of The Angry Officer?

This episode is 0 minutes long.

When was this The Angry Officer episode published?

This episode was published on December 14, 2020.

Can I download this The Angry Officer episode?

Yes. Use the download control on the episode player to save the publisher-provided media file.
URL copied to clipboard!