Skip to content
A face for radio podcast artwork

PODCAST · comedy

A face for radio

by Greg Jagiello

Things and stuff from my charmed life.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 25, 2025 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Mixed bag of topics

    Moving in #NorCal! • Kai Risdall, Jon Miller, and VideoGameDunkey rock. • Go Robot

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Things and stuff from my charmed life.

HOSTED BY

Greg Jagiello

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does A face for radio have?

A face for radio currently has 2 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is A face for radio about?

Things and stuff from my charmed life.

How often does A face for radio release new episodes?

A face for radio has 2 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to A face for radio?

You can listen to A face for radio on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts A face for radio?

A face for radio is created and hosted by Greg Jagiello.
URL copied to clipboard!