Skip to content
Amanda Gene’s butterflies podcast artwork

PODCAST · health

Amanda Gene’s butterflies

by Amanda Gene

Hi, I’m Amanda Gene. I’m a blogger. Who writes on disability, mental health and Christian topics. Be sure to hit the subscribe button so you can enjoy this new adventure of podcasting with me. :)

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Jun 11, 2021 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD) Life Update

    Welcome back to my podcast, butterflies. I hope today's episode helps you find encouragement, inspiration, and faith at the well. Disclaimer: I am not a mental health or medical professional if you are having mental or physical health concerns please be sure to speak to a healthcare provider....

  2. Delight in the Lord, have Gratitude for what you have, and be Healed with the Lord’s help.

    Hey Butterflies, Welcome back to today's podcast. Today I want to talk about personal growth and growing in the Lord. Be sure to check out my blog at: www.harrisinkwell.com Don't forget to subscribe. How to support me as a author and creator: Come check out my book 📕: Life with Nystagmus: 10...

  3. A cyst, blocked fallopian tube, and a fibroid tumor

    Disclaimer: If you have had trauma in the past you may not want to listen to today's episode, and I also do not provide medial advice. Please see your own medical health care provider for care. Hey butterflies, welcome back to Harris'Inkwell Butterflies Podcast. I hope you have come by the well…

    more
  4. Broken and Healed Cover Feedback

    On Today's Episode of Harris'Inkwell Butterflies Podcast I talk about trying to decide about what cover I want to use for my upcoming memoir, "Broken and Healed." Come check out my book 📕: Life with Nystagmus: 10 Questions Parents Ask Me https://a.co/d/2w1GGjJ Come check out my merch shop 👕:...

  5. A Letter To My Mom

    Welcome back to Harris' Inkwell Butterflies Podcast. I'm your host Author and owner of Harris'Inkwell a writing service. Today, I share with you a therapy exercise for grief. Come check out my book 📕: Life with Nystagmus: 10 Questions Parents Ask Me https://a.co/d/2w1GGjJ Come check out my merch...

  6. Where Have I Been?

    It’s been a few years since I’ve done a podcast. A lot have changed. Join me in this exciting episode to find out where I’ve been! How to support me as an author and content creator: ⬇️ Come check out my book 📕: Life with Nystagmus: 10 Questions Parents Ask Me https://a.co/d/2w1GGjJ Come check…

    more
  7. Amanda Gene’s butterflies podcast: Mental Health Plans, Blood Test and Peace

    In this podcast I talk about my mental health plans, blood test and peace

  8. Amanda Gene’s butterflies podcast: 2021: More Life, Peace, and Goodness

    Welcome to 2021’s first podcast! In this podcast I will be introducing my Christian theme for the year.

  9. Amanda Gene’s butterflies podcast: The story behind my blog.

    In the episode, I talk about my journey as a blogger and how my blog has evolved over the years.

  10. Welcome to my new podcast called Amanda Gene’s butterflies.

    Hi, welcome to my podcast. My name is Amanda Gene. I’m a freelance writer who writes on topics of disability, mental health and Christian devotionals. Be sure to hit the subscribe button so you don’t miss another episode.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Hi, I’m Amanda Gene. I’m a blogger. Who writes on disability, mental health and Christian topics. Be sure to hit the subscribe button so you can enjoy this new adventure of podcasting with me. :)

HOSTED BY

Amanda Gene

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Amanda Gene’s butterflies have?

Amanda Gene’s butterflies currently has 11 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Amanda Gene’s butterflies about?

Hi, I’m Amanda Gene. I’m a blogger. Who writes on disability, mental health and Christian topics. Be sure to hit the subscribe button so you can enjoy this new adventure of podcasting with me. :)

How often does Amanda Gene’s butterflies release new episodes?

Amanda Gene’s butterflies has 11 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Amanda Gene’s butterflies?

You can listen to Amanda Gene’s butterflies on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Amanda Gene’s butterflies?

Amanda Gene’s butterflies is created and hosted by Amanda Gene.
URL copied to clipboard!