Skip to content
Big Boys Barking podcast artwork

PODCAST · comedy

Big Boys Barking

by MKM Podcasts

A podcast dedicated to the life of being a "Big Boy." Each episode will be dedicated to exploring different topics that big guys face in their daily lives in a fun way!

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed May 12, 2022 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. BIG BOYS BARKING WEDDING EDITION

    Get back together with the Fellas Tommy and Matt as they navigate Tommy's wedding weekend. Matt takes you a on vlog-style trip through the weekend with special interviews with the groom and special guests! Until next time stay barking!

  2. BIG BOYS BARKING REUNION

    Matt is back in the drain and after catching up the fellas decided there is only one way to end the night!

  3. Big Boys Barking - Ep. 16 New Year Resolutions

    In this episode Matt and Tommy focus on New Year Resolutions and the Dos and Donts that coming with being a big person! The last Big Boys Barking Episode of 2021! Sit back relax and enjoy this episode of Big Boys Barking! Thank you for listening this year!

  4. Big Boys Barking - Ep. 15 Christmas/Holidays

    This week the fellas dive deep into being a Big Boy during the holiday season! At some point Matt and Tommy take a deep dive into Tommy's childhood trauma! Sit back and enjoy this episode of Big Boys Barking!

  5. Big Boys Barking - Ep. 14 The Big Boy Mindset

    In this episode Matt and Tommy talk about the mindset of being a big boy and how it effects day to day life. The fellas talk about going from big to small and some of the stuff big boys deal with. Sit back relax and enjoy this episode of Big Boys Barking!

  6. Big Boys Barking - Ep. 13 THANKSGIVING

    Welcome back to Big Boys Barking! The fellas take a deep dive into the big boys favorite holiday of the year.... Thanksgiving! Sit back relax and enjoy this episode of Big Boys Barking with Matt Kibby and Thomas Doney!!

  7. Big Boys Barking - Ep. 12 The Female Perspective

    Matt and Tommy are joined by special guest and number 1 fan Maddy B!!! She offers the female perspective on some previous topics. The crew also talks about Tommy's concert experience from last weekend and we once again will find out if Tommy joins us next week! Sit back relax and enjoy the…

    more
  8. Big Boys Barking - Ep. 11 LIVE!

    Sit down and join Matt and Tommy as they go live this week on the Big Boys Barking Youtube Channel in a special edition of BBB! We will be back to regular recording next week with a special guest we talk about this week! Enjoy the show!

  9. Big Boys Barking - Ep. 10 Weddings

    After another short break from the podcast Tommy and Matt return and this time it is to talk about weddings! The big boys who enjoy it and we preview our very own Thomas Doney's wedding! Sit back relax and enjoy the show! Be on the look out on Tuesday, November 2nd the fellas are going live! We...

  10. Big Boys Barking - Ep.9 Doctors Office

    In this episode Matt and Tommy talk about Big boys and the experience of going to different types of Doctors. Tommy also goes out on the limb and we will see if he makes it to next weeks show! Sit back relax and enjoy this episode of Big Boys Barking!

  11. Big Boys Barking - Ep.8 Insults

    In this episode Tommy and Matt tackle the topic of insulting big boys and how big boys deal with it. Also discussed is how quick witted the big fellas are, as well as, if the insults help or hurt big boys trying to shed some pounds. As always sit back and enjoy the episode!

  12. Big Boys Barking Ep. 7 - Relationships (Featuring. Bailey Henry)

    In this episode Matt and Tommy welcome a new guest to the show! Bailey Henry joins to tell us about her experience dating a big boy (Aramis, who also joins the show). In this fun episode we get to learn about the female mind when it comes to dating us big boys! Sit back relax and enjoy the episode!

  13. Big Boys Barking Ep. 6 - Working Out

    WE'RE BACK!!!! In this episode Matt and Tommy talk about the effects as big boys working out. A little more serious of a topic but still full of humor! Sit back relax and enjoy the show! Thanks for tuning in, make sure to email us [email protected]!

  14. Big Boys Barking Ep. 5 - Amusement Parks

    In this extended episode Matt and Tommy are joined once again by Aramis and new guest to the show Josh! The fellas discuss their past experience at amusement parks after a trip to Cedar Point. Sit back relax and enjoy this extended episode full of great stories and laughs!

  15. Big Boys Barking Ep. 4 - Family Gatherings

    In this episode Matt and Tommy talked about what it is like to be a big boy at the family gathering! Sit back, relax and enjoy the episode! Stay tuned for next week episode as Matt and Tommy reflect on a trip to Cedar Point!

  16. Big Boys Barking Ep. 3 - Traveling

    In this episode Matt and Thomas are joined by Aramis once again... this week the fellas discuss traveling as a big boys! Sit back relax and enjoy episode 3!

  17. Big Boys Barking Ep. 2 - Eating in Public

    In this episode Tommy and Matt bring in special guest Aramis to discuss the life of being a big boy while having to eat in public. Sit back, relax, and enjoy this episode of Big Boys Barking!

  18. Big Boys Barking EP. 1 - Clothing

    Episode 1 of Big Boys Talking focuses on clothing for big boys and the stereotypical life that comes with being a big boy and have to shop for and wear clothes. Sit back relax and enjoy the fun of the Big Boys Talking crew as they recall stories and experiences they have had in their own life.…

    more

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

A podcast dedicated to the life of being a "Big Boy." Each episode will be dedicated to exploring different topics that big guys face in their daily lives in a fun way!

HOSTED BY

MKM Podcasts

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Big Boys Barking have?

Big Boys Barking currently has 18 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Big Boys Barking about?

A podcast dedicated to the life of being a "Big Boy." Each episode will be dedicated to exploring different topics that big guys face in their daily lives in a fun way!

How often does Big Boys Barking release new episodes?

Big Boys Barking has 18 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Big Boys Barking?

You can listen to Big Boys Barking on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Big Boys Barking?

Big Boys Barking is created and hosted by MKM Podcasts.
URL copied to clipboard!