Skip to content
Black Rose Cafe podcast artwork

PODCAST · arts

Black Rose Cafe

by michael Dimenco

Michael Dimenco talks about his books, writing, life, and other works that pique his interest. May read with permission other works from other poets.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 14, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. On Reading Poetry

    Reading poetry takes practice and development. Some poetry have more than one dimension to it. Try writing some to see the struggle and explore the different styles.

  2. Project Heaven

    Talking about the newest poetry project called Heaven. A weekly cast of topics that ranges from writing, reading, poetry, stories and much more.

  3. Introduction

    Introduction for the Poet Michael Dimenco. Quick talk about his upcoming podcast show.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

TOPICS IN THIS SHOW

Click any topic to search every transcript on PodParley for moments someone mentioned it.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Michael Dimenco talks about his books, writing, life, and other works that pique his interest. May read with permission other works from other poets.

HOSTED BY

michael Dimenco

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Black Rose Cafe have?

Black Rose Cafe currently has 3 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Black Rose Cafe about?

Michael Dimenco talks about his books, writing, life, and other works that pique his interest. May read with permission other works from other poets.

How often does Black Rose Cafe release new episodes?

Black Rose Cafe has 3 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Black Rose Cafe?

You can listen to Black Rose Cafe on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Black Rose Cafe?

Black Rose Cafe is created and hosted by michael Dimenco.
URL copied to clipboard!