Skip to content
Building Championship Men podcast artwork

PODCAST · business

Building Championship Men

by Dr. Rick Survine

It is our desire to call men up to authentic masculinity. For men to win in life.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 15, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Building Championship Men 1

    A replay of our first podcast and introduction to Building Championship Men.

  2. Conversation with Demarcus Brewster

    Join us as we have an awesome conversation with Demarcus Brewster.

  3. Guest: Brad Sharp

    Join us for a conversation with Brad Sharp. Brad has been a Christian since 2015, and he has that love Christ commanded all saints to have.

  4. Part 2 of my Conversation With Rick Jr.

    Part t 2 of my conversation with my son, Rick Jr. Where we discuss our relationship, growing up, being reconciled, by God's grace, and married life.

  5. Pt. 2 of my conversation with Robert Lewis

    Continuing with my conversation with Robert Lewis.

  6. Special Guest: Robert Lewis

    Robert Lewis was used of God to call men up in my masculinity. His program, "Quest for Authentic Manhood" transformed my life.

  7. Special Guest Jerry Briggs

    I consider Jerry Briggs the best professor God sent my way. I learned more than scripture, Greek and teaching skill. I learned a lot about life and how to treat others. an awesome man, one of those who have had a great impact on my life.

  8. Ken Jenkins

    Senior Pastor of Refuge and Restoration Church, and with his Wife Beverly the are spearheading The Springwood Project. Turning an abandoned shopping center into a life giving center.

  9. Antoine Whitney Pt. 2

    The conclusion of my conversation with Antoine Whitney

  10. Special Guest Kevin Smith

    Kevin, the son of Drew Smith, will join us to talk about growing up in the Smith home.

  11. Special guest Antoine Whitney Pt. 1

    Hear from an LBA graduate who is making a difference.

  12. Antoine Whitney - Rick Survine Jr. - Robert Lewis

    Three of the most important men in my life join me for a conversation about all of the different issues we face. From racism to accountability to Christ. This conversation was so good I decided not to break it up, but play the entire conversation, close to 40 minutes.

  13. LBA SPECIAL GUEST: DREW SMITH

    Conversation with Drew Smith.

  14. Building Championship Men - An Intro

    In this first podcast we want to introduce you to Building Championship Men and our sponsor, Life Bridge Academy, or LBA. at LBA we take seriously the mandate to call men up from boyish behavior to an exciting world of authentic masculinity. Through Building Championship Men, you will be…

    more

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

It is our desire to call men up to authentic masculinity. For men to win in life.

HOSTED BY

Dr. Rick Survine

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Building Championship Men have?

Building Championship Men currently has 15 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Building Championship Men about?

It is our desire to call men up to authentic masculinity. For men to win in life.

How often does Building Championship Men release new episodes?

Building Championship Men has 15 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Building Championship Men?

You can listen to Building Championship Men on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Building Championship Men?

Building Championship Men is created and hosted by Dr. Rick Survine.
URL copied to clipboard!