Skip to content
Crunch Time podcast artwork

PODCAST · news

Crunch Time

by Abdul M. Iscandari

This is a sports podcast in which I will be getting in depth on hot topics! I will also be discussing a variety of different topics so stay tuned!

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 23, 2025 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Who you got winning tonight?

    Game 6 2021 NBA finals

  2. NBA FINALS Game 4

    My insight and analysis on how the Milwaukee bucks maybe able to get back in this series.

  3. 🎙: J.J WATT tests the waters of Free Agency 🏈🏈🏈

    My final thoughts on the Super Bowl! My thoughts on Watt asking the Houston texans to release him!

  4. 🎙: Megatron (Calvin Johnson) 🏈 and C.Wood (Charles Woodson) 🏈 welcome to Canton!

    My final thoughts on who's winning the Super Bowl Two Hall of fame inductees in which were some of the greatest players of their time! Calvin Johnson and Charles Woodson

  5. Trade 🚨🎙: Matt Stafford to the LA RAMS 🏈🏈🏈🏈

    Matt Stafford is traded to the LA Rams for Jarred Goff and 2 First round picks!! What are you thinking? Is it Super Bowl or Bust??

  6. 🎙: AFC/NFC Championship 🏈🏈🏈

    This podcast will be covering championship weekend! I also will be discussing Deshaun Watson and his future with the Houston Texans!

  7. 🎙: NFL DIVISIONAL ROUND 🏈🏈🏈

    Recap on Wildcard Weekend. My picks for Divisional Weekend.

  8. 🎙: KD 🏀 Kyrie🏀 James Harden🏀

    James harden has just been traded to the Brooklyn nets! What you think that means for the rest of the league??

  9. 🎙 "Super Wild Card Weekend" 🏈🏈🏈🏈

    My thoughts on the NFL playoffs!

  10. 🎙: NBA on Christmas Day 🌲

    My thoughts on the NBA games which took place on Christmas Day. I also touch on who I believe is making the NFL Playoffs!

  11. The 2020-21 NBA Season🏀🏀‼️

    My take on the off season and the upcoming NBA season!

  12. 🎙 "🗣 LAKERS IN 4, WITHOUT A DOUBT‼️"

    MEG THE STALLION VS TORI LANEZ‼️ DOC RIVERS‼️ LAKERS IN 4‼️

  13. 🎙" 🗣 Lebron has to win these finals "‼️

    NBA FINALS 2020 🏀🏀🏀‼️

  14. 🎙 " NFL Week 3 Pick em 🏈 🏈🏈"

    Week 2 NFL Recap! Week 3 Pick em!

  15. 🎙 "Jimmy Buckets vs Jason Tatum" 🏀🏀🏀🏀

    Boston Vs Miami AD for the Win! #NBAPlayoffBasketball

  16. "Lakers in 5" 🏀🏀🏀🏀‼️ #Westernconferencefinals2020

    My thoughts on the Lakers vs Nuggets Series! MVP Giannis! Cardi B and Offset!

  17. NFL SEASON 🏈🏈🏈🏈🏈. " Week 1 "

    My thoughts on football being back. Scores and updates on each game played week 1!!!

  18. "NUGGETS IN 7"🏀🏀🏀🏀‼️

    My thoughts on the Clippers losing tonight in Game 7 of the "Western Conference Semi finals". I got the Denver Nuggets upsetting the Clippers.

  19. "Playoff Basketball 🏀🏀🏀🏀🏀"‼️

    Just a quick update of current events regarding the NBA Playoffs!!

  20. Giannis Antetkoun "BRICK" ‼️

    My thoughts on the Miami Heat being up 2-0 on the Milwaukee Bucks.

  21. The 2020 NBA PLAYOFFS🏀🏀🏀🏀

    My thoughts on the first round of the NBA playoffs!

  22. The Corona Virus has ruined sports‼️

    The corn virus has single handily ruined sports! Listen to my take on the situation.

  23. Fear and Failure!

    What is fear? What is failure? Heres my take!

  24. Dwayne Wade actually may have "RUINED" his sons future!

    My thoughts on the Dwayne wade situation. Tune in!

  25. NBA All Star Weekend 2020🏀🏀🏀🏀‼️

    This years game happens to be in the Windy City! Chicago Illinois. I'm giving you my picks, not only for the All Star game. The 3 Point shootout. The World vs USA game. The Sprite Rising Stars Slam Dunk Contest. Enjoy!!

  26. The Only Kansas City Chiefs Fan I've ever Known 🏈

    Where I'm from the chiefs are considered the enemy. But most of my life this man has been a die hard fan. After the 50 year drought, I had to get his opinion on his team finally ending a drought and winning the Super Bowl.

  27. Special Guest: The owner of "The Coughy Shoppe"

    I met up with a close friend of mine and had a quick discussion about his business. Also got his thoughts on the tragic events that occurred earlier this week! TUNE IN🎙‼️

  28. KOBE "BEAN" BRYANT

    This man was more than just a basketball player to me. As a young kid I looked up to this man. My soul is hurt. Basketball will never be the same. My condolences to all the families involved in this horrific tragedy. "REST IN GREATNESS KOBE!! A.K.A THE BLACK MAMBA!

  29. Real Inspiration

    Something Unexpected occurred in my life. Just thought I'd share it with the world.

  30. The AFC/NFC Championship 🏈🏆🥇‼️

    Which two teams are headed to Super Bowl 54? Will it be The Green Bay Packers, The San Francisco 49ers, The Tennessee Titans or The Kansas City Chiefs. Tune in from my angle!! Twitter: https://twitter.com/Dooley_DuzZ_Dis Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DatManDooley/?modal=admin_todo_tour...

  31. Intro

    This Podcast is for die hard sports fans and for those seeking motivation as well as inspiration!

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

This is a sports podcast in which I will be getting in depth on hot topics! I will also be discussing a variety of different topics so stay tuned!

HOSTED BY

Abdul M. Iscandari

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Crunch Time have?

Crunch Time currently has 32 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Crunch Time about?

This is a sports podcast in which I will be getting in depth on hot topics! I will also be discussing a variety of different topics so stay tuned!

How often does Crunch Time release new episodes?

Crunch Time has 32 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Crunch Time?

You can listen to Crunch Time on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Crunch Time?

Crunch Time is created and hosted by Abdul M. Iscandari.
URL copied to clipboard!