Skip to content
Day Dreamrzzz podcast artwork

PODCAST · society

Day Dreamrzzz

by DayDreamrzzz

Welcome to Day Dreamrzzz, a weekly podcast hosted by two cousins, Eli & Razo. Each week they'll discuss anything and everything. They will highlight conversations about navigating their young adulthood, hardships, fun personal experiences and much more. Day Dreamrzzz focuses on having honest conversations in an effort to help each other as we all try to navigate through this thing called life.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 3, 2023 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. HOW MUCH DO WE KNOW EACH OTHER?

    Join us in this episode as we put our knowledge of each other to the test.

  2. Birthday Interview

    Razo turns 23 and gets asked a series of important questions. Join us in this serious but funny episode as he answers to the best of his ability.

  3. Its Been A Minute, Let's Catch Up

    Time flies, let's catch up and stir the pot a little.

  4. Battle of the Sexes

    Day Dreamrzzz take on the challenge to ask and answer unpleasant questions. Why do guys and girls think differently? Is there a way to be at ease with each other? Featuring special guests.

  5. Bad Bunny vs Jack Harlow

    Everyone is entitled to their own opinions Music fans - Let's talk about these new released albums!

  6. You or The World?

    In life you have to make difficult decisions. One of those decisions is choosing yourself or choosing others. Choose wisely.

  7. Nasty Game of Jealousy

    Jealousy is a normal part of life but man is it annoying. Do you like playing this game or do you call it quits?

  8. Care - Less

    Do you crave acceptance from others? Take a deeper dive into your true desires regardless of peoples opinions.

  9. The Art of Letting Go

    Find out in this episode of Day Dreamrzzz, the difference between knowing when you had enough and giving up.

  10. What Have We Become?

    Guy and girls aren’t sh*t… that’s it that’s the episode

  11. Change Your Perspective, Change Your Reality

    On this episode, the Day Dreamrzzz talk about how our perception of life affect our reality. We have the power to change our thoughts and change our lives.

  12. Cultivating Your Purpose

    The Daydreamrzzz talk about finding your purpose and the importance of being true to yourself.

  13. The More You Know

    In this episode of Day Dreamrzzz, Eli and Razo have some very special guests, where they discuss their different opinions as women and men. Tune in to have a laugh!

  14. Nothing Lasts Forever

    In this episode of Day Dreamrzzz, Eli and razo talk about human emotions. How emotions only come to pass and teach you a lesson, not to stay and define your life.

  15. Life and Death

    In this episode Eli and Razo speak about their thoughts and perspective of life and death, the beginning and the end.

  16. Unlocking Your State of Mind

    On this episode of Day Dreamrzzz we speak about how critical it is to take care of your state of mind and how getting help does not make you any less.

  17. The Era of Self Love

    On this episode of Day Dreamrzzz, Eli and Razo speak about their perception and thoughts about relationships. What breaks you and what makes you.

  18. The Manual to Life

    On this episode of Day Dreamrzzz we speak about our fun little getaway, entitlement, and more!

  19. Relax, what's the rush?

    In this episode of Day Dreamrzzz they discuss the importance of slowing down and taking life one step at a time.

  20. There's a First Time for Everything

    Welcome to the first episode of "Day Dreamrzzz" hosted by Eli and Razo!

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Welcome to Day Dreamrzzz, a weekly podcast hosted by two cousins, Eli & Razo. Each week they'll discuss anything and everything. They will highlight conversations about navigating their young adulthood, hardships, fun personal experiences and much more. Day Dreamrzzz focuses on having honest conversations in an effort to help each other as we all try to navigate through this thing called life.

HOSTED BY

DayDreamrzzz

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Day Dreamrzzz have?

Day Dreamrzzz currently has 20 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Day Dreamrzzz about?

Welcome to Day Dreamrzzz, a weekly podcast hosted by two cousins, Eli & Razo. Each week they'll discuss anything and everything. They will highlight conversations about navigating their young adulthood, hardships, fun personal experiences and much more. Day Dreamrzzz focuses on having honest...

How often does Day Dreamrzzz release new episodes?

Day Dreamrzzz has 20 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Day Dreamrzzz?

You can listen to Day Dreamrzzz on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Day Dreamrzzz?

Day Dreamrzzz is created and hosted by DayDreamrzzz.
URL copied to clipboard!