Skip to content
DEVEREAUX 85 podcast artwork

PODCAST

DEVEREAUX 85

by DEVEREAUX 85

Devereaux 85 is a Dutch dj and founder of the “1984 Night at the Arcade” aka “Night Arcade” club nights in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.Inspired and Influenced by the decade of the '70s and '80s, Devereaux 85 takes you on a musical journey through time. Mixing the new with the old.. From the early New wave, '80s disco and Hi-nrg classics of the 80’s to early 90's house music, Modern day italo, wave and techno.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Sep 5, 2025 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Intergalactic space mix 2019

    Intergalactic space mix 2019 by DEVEREAUX 85

  2. In the mix at 1984 Night at the Arcade, Melkweg Amsterdam 2019

    A dj set streamed live at melkweg electronic facebook page

  3. at 1984 Night at the Arcade Melkweg Amsterdam 2018

    streamed at melkweg's electronic facebook page.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Devereaux 85 is a Dutch dj and founder of the “1984 Night at the Arcade” aka “Night Arcade” club nights in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.Inspired and Influenced by the decade of the '70s and '80s, Devereaux 85 takes you on a musical journey through time. Mixing the new with the old.. From the early New wave, '80s disco and Hi-nrg classics of the 80’s to early 90's house music, Modern day italo, wave and techno.

HOSTED BY

DEVEREAUX 85

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does DEVEREAUX 85 have?

DEVEREAUX 85 currently has 3 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is DEVEREAUX 85 about?

Devereaux 85 is a Dutch dj and founder of the “1984 Night at the Arcade” aka “Night Arcade” club nights in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.Inspired and Influenced by the decade of the '70s and '80s, Devereaux 85 takes you on a musical journey through time. Mixing the new with the old.. From the early...

How often does DEVEREAUX 85 release new episodes?

DEVEREAUX 85 has 3 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to DEVEREAUX 85?

You can listen to DEVEREAUX 85 on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts DEVEREAUX 85?

DEVEREAUX 85 is created and hosted by DEVEREAUX 85.
URL copied to clipboard!