Skip to content
Dipping into Adulthood podcast artwork

PODCAST · society

Dipping into Adulthood

by Adryana Zanae

A full time student and recent adult, Adryana Zanae describes her personal experiences as she ventures into adulthood, mentioning words of advice and insights that she has gained. With this podcast, learn more about responsibilities, self-identity, meaningful relationships, and the untold. Get some popcorn and join Adryana on her unique journey to independence with laughs, authentic feelings, enlightening conversations, and more. Adulthood does not have to be overpowering, because we are both going to dip our feet into the water. For business opportunities, email [email protected]

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Sep 6, 2025 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. tips for back to school + lack of motivation

    in today's episode, I provide you tips about schooling and how to deal with lack of motivation. school can be so difficult and stressful. hopefully, these tips can serve you in some way and you can incorporate it into your life. thank you for the constant support. i appreciate all my listeners…

    more
  2. life update + how to deal with unexpected life changes

    in todays episode, i can explain why i was gone and how i dealt with one of the hardest life changes. thank you for the constant support and this goes out to the people that inspired me to keep going with my podcasts. i appreciate all my listeners and would love to connect with you. here are ways...

  3. entrepreuneurship, homeschooling, and college w/ greg todd

    hello everyone. in today's podcast, i have not only a special guest but also my first guest on this podcast channel. let's give a warm welcome to Greg Todd, my father. Greg Todd started his journey as a regular college graduate and is a well-known entrepreneur in the physical therapy world. we…

    more
  4. racism & being a black girl

    hello guys. in this episode, i talk about recent events dealing with hate crimes toward black people. i talk about very serious topics so please be considerate and listen with caution. i love you all and thank you for taking the time to listen.

  5. my thoughts on college

    hey guys. today i am going to be sharing my thoughts on college. college is something new to me and i am so excited. i am starting in the fall and i want to share my original goals/ expectations. i am going to make an episode in a year where i tell you about my goals vs what actually happened.…

    more
  6. the art of decision-making

    thank you everyone for all the support in the trailer to this podcast. in this episode, I discuss my decision-making process and how I worked towards making better decisions for myself. I hope from this episode, you will learn more about the art of decision-making. I am so excited for you guys to...

  7. friendship issues

    thank you everyone for the support in my last episode. in this episode, I discuss friendships, specifically pertaining to toxic friendships. in adulthood, friendships play a huge role. I hope this episode provides insights and tips on how to deal with friendships that don't benefit your…

    more
  8. identity and unique self

    thank you everyone for all the support in the trailer to this podcast. in this episode, I discuss my identity struggles and how I worked towards being confident with who I am. I hope from this episode, you will learn more about the pathway to understanding who you are. I am so excited for you…

    more
  9. Welcome to Dipping Into Adulthood with Adryana Zanae

    After turning 18 years of age, Adryana realized that her life was going to change. Her next mission: learning the ways of adulthood. Embark with Adryana on her journey as she discusses her experiences as a young adult, providing insight and advice regarding the next step in life. Welcome to...

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

A full time student and recent adult, Adryana Zanae describes her personal experiences as she ventures into adulthood, mentioning words of advice and insights that she has gained. With this podcast, learn more about responsibilities, self-identity, meaningful relationships, and the untold. Get some popcorn and join Adryana on her unique journey to independence with laughs, authentic feelings, enlightening conversations, and more. Adulthood does not have to be overpowering, because we are both going to dip our feet into the water. For business opportunities, email [email protected]

HOSTED BY

Adryana Zanae

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Dipping into Adulthood have?

Dipping into Adulthood currently has 9 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Dipping into Adulthood about?

A full time student and recent adult, Adryana Zanae describes her personal experiences as she ventures into adulthood, mentioning words of advice and insights that she has gained. With this podcast, learn more about responsibilities, self-identity, meaningful relationships, and the untold. Get some...

How often does Dipping into Adulthood release new episodes?

Dipping into Adulthood has 9 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Dipping into Adulthood?

You can listen to Dipping into Adulthood on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Dipping into Adulthood?

Dipping into Adulthood is created and hosted by Adryana Zanae.
URL copied to clipboard!