Skip to content
DJ VisionBreak Podcast podcast artwork

PODCAST · music

DJ VisionBreak Podcast

by DJ VisionBreak

A 21-year old Open Format DJ, mostly rocking Top 40 & nearly all branches of Electronic Music.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Oct 23, 2025 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Electronic Vision (Power MiniMix Ep.11)

    Back again with another mix in all inspiration for this year's biggest party of the Summer, 515 Alive, enjoy! Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak Snapchat:DJVisionBreak RedirectRadioApp.com

  2. Electronic Vision (PowerMini Mix Ep.10)

    Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak Snapchat: DJVisionBreak RedirectRadioApp.com

  3. Electronic Vision (PowerMini Mix Ep.9)

    Back with another mix, and really turning up the heat! Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak Snapchat:DJVisionBreak RedirectRadioApp.com

  4. Electronic Vision (Power MiniMix Ep.8)

    Back again with another mix, but this time I'm switching it up by showcasing today's hottest Hip-Hop Tracks! Be sure to catch me on the Redirect Radio as I'm on the air on Fridays at 11 PM CT/ 12 PM ET. Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak...

  5. Electronic Vision (Power MiniMix Ep.7)

    I hope you all enjoy my newest mix! Be sure to catch me on the Redirect Radio as I'm on air Fridays 11 PM CT/ 12 PM ET. Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak Snapchat:DJVisionBreak http://bit.do/redirect-radio

  6. Electronic Vision (Power MiniMix Ep.6)

    Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak Snapchat:DJVisionBreak http://bit.do/redirect-radio

  7. Electronic Vision(Power MiniMix Ep.5)

    As aired on Redirect Radio 11/10/17 Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak Snapchat:DJ VisionBreak RedirectRadio.com

  8. Electronic Vision (Power MiniMix Ep.4)

    Hope you all enjoy. Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak Snapchat:DJVisionBreak redirectradio.com

  9. 2017 CVHS Homecoming Dance Set

    Fortunately I’ve been asked by a few people if they can get a hold of my 2 sets I played for Homecoming. Although I wasn’t planning on uploading anything, I decided to record my first set for the ones who asked for it. I hope you all enjoy! Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak...

  10. TLIWISO

    A little something new and different from the usual, enjoy! Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak Snapchat:DJVisionBreak

  11. Electronic Vision (Power Minimix Ep.3)

    DJ VisionBreak is back with another power mini mix, I hope you all enjoy this one! Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak Snapchat: DJVisionBreak

  12. Electronic Vision (Ep.7)

    DJ VisionBreak is back for another mix with a little something different than usual, but it's with full inspiration an excitement towards Iowa's biggest festival of the Summer, 515 Alive! I hope you all enjoy. Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak...

  13. Electronic Vision(Power MiniMix Edition Ep.2)

    Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak Snapchat: DJ VisionBreak

  14. Electronic Vision(Ep.6)

    DJ VisionBreak is back for another episode bringing you the hottest remixes and non stop hits! Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak Instagram.com/DJVisionBreak Snapchat: DJVisionBreak

  15. Electronic Vision(Ep.5)

    After some personal occurrences that needed to be taken care of, and some distractions that came along the way, DJ VisionBreak is finally back with another episode playing nothing but good music and nonstop hits; I hope you all enjoy! Facebook.com/DJVisionBreak Twitter.com/DJVisionBreak...

  16. Electronic Vision(Ep.4 DJ Noa)

    Back again with another episode but this time I'm bringing my friend, DJ Noa to jump into the mix! It's been a year since we collaborated together so what a better time than to do it right now, hope you all enjoy! DJ VisionBreak 1.Ride With Me(San Holo Remix)-Nelly 2.Good For You(Yellow Claw and...

  17. Electronic Vision(Ep.3)

    Just a week away till I get to go and have some fun at the 515 Alive Music Festival in Des Moines,Iowa!! This will be my second year going and I just felt inspired as well as I felt that I needed show my excitement for this event somehow so I have decided to make another 30 min mix for everyone!...

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

A 21-year old Open Format DJ, mostly rocking Top 40 & nearly all branches of Electronic Music.

HOSTED BY

DJ VisionBreak

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does DJ VisionBreak Podcast have?

DJ VisionBreak Podcast currently has 17 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is DJ VisionBreak Podcast about?

A 21-year old Open Format DJ, mostly rocking Top 40 & nearly all branches of Electronic Music.

How often does DJ VisionBreak Podcast release new episodes?

DJ VisionBreak Podcast has 17 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to DJ VisionBreak Podcast?

You can listen to DJ VisionBreak Podcast on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts DJ VisionBreak Podcast?

DJ VisionBreak Podcast is created and hosted by DJ VisionBreak.
URL copied to clipboard!