Skip to content
Evening Talk Podcast podcast artwork

PODCAST · news

Evening Talk Podcast

by mark Kress jr.

This podcast will inform you of top news stories that CNN FOX AND ABC do not tell you I hate fake news if it makes its way on the podcast I would inform you thank you Cover art photo provided by Patrick Tomasso on Unsplash: https://unsplash.com/@impatrickt

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Dec 12, 2025 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. first update

    just a small news update

  2. welcome

    welcome to the podcast

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

This podcast will inform you of top news stories that CNN FOX AND ABC do not tell you I hate fake news if it makes its way on the podcast I would inform you thank you Cover art photo provided by Patrick Tomasso on Unsplash: https://unsplash.com/@impatrickt

HOSTED BY

mark Kress jr.

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Evening Talk Podcast have?

Evening Talk Podcast currently has 2 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Evening Talk Podcast about?

This podcast will inform you of top news stories that CNN FOX AND ABC do not tell you I hate fake news if it makes its way on the podcast I would inform you thank you Cover art photo provided by Patrick Tomasso on Unsplash: https://unsplash.com/@impatrickt

How often does Evening Talk Podcast release new episodes?

Evening Talk Podcast has 2 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Evening Talk Podcast?

You can listen to Evening Talk Podcast on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Evening Talk Podcast?

Evening Talk Podcast is created and hosted by mark Kress jr..
URL copied to clipboard!