Skip to content
Inside Monster Jam podcast artwork

PODCAST · leisure

Inside Monster Jam

by Feld Motorsports

This official Monster Jam podcast offers exclusive inside access to Monster Jam Operations, including drivers, safety, track design and the Monster Jam Garage.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Oct 17, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Season 5 Episode 19 | Ryan Vargas

    Get up to speed with one of Monster Jam's newest and fastest drivers, racing driver Ryan Vargas, as he joins Team Power Rush.

  2. Season 5 Episode 18 | Christmas Chaos

    Team Green Captain Bari Musawwir looks ahead to the exciting Christmas Chaos event taking place from Anaheim in December.

  3. Season 5 Episode 17 | 25 Years of El Toro Loco

    Scott Jordan takes a look back at the 25 years of history of that Crazy Bull.

  4. Season 5 Episode 16 | From Bailey Circuit to the Big Stunt

    New truck. New chapter. And one epic secret. Cory Rummell returns to Inside Monster Jam to take fans behind the scenes of his incredible 2026 season, his transition to driving Bailey Circuit, and the secret World Finals opportunity that had him keeping quiet for months. Cory breaks down what it…

    more
  5. Season 5 Episode 15 | Changing Gears

    Dalton Widner is back on Inside Monster Jam with a new team, a new truck and a whole new chapter. Hear Dalton talk about the move from Team Throttle and Shell Shocked to Team Overboard and Wild Side, and what’s ahead for his Monster Jam journey.

  6. Season 5 Episode 14 | Love and Monster Jam

    Shell Shock’ed driver Dalton Widner and his crew chief Kennedy Bailey discuss their relationship on and off the track in Monster Jam.

  7. Season 5 Episode 13 | Triton Robbins

    Get to know one of Monster Jam's biggest new stars and driver of Krazy Train, Triton Robbins.

  8. Season 5 Episode 12 | Kylie Kent

    Get to know Monster Jam rookie driver Kylie Kent!

  9. Season 5 - Episode 11 - Weston Anderson Continues Historic Run

    Grave Digger driver Weston Anderson discusses his fifth straight Monster Jam series championship win and his experience competing on the Freestyle Mania Championship Series.

  10. Season 5 – Episode 10 – World Finals XXV Preview

    Monster Jam Primetime hosts Scott Jordan and Adam Enticknap preview the upcoming action at Monster Jam World Finals XXV which will take place on July 2nd -July 4th from Salt Lake City.

  11. Season 5 – Episode 9 – Brandon Arthur Qualifies for World Finals

    Scott Jordan catches up with Monster Jam driver Brandon Arthur as we close in on World Finals XXV in Salt Lake City, UT.

  12. Season 5 – Episode 8 – Meet Geneva Keller

    Get to know one of Monster Jam’s newest rising stars Geneva Keller!

  13. Season 5 - Episode 7 - Debut of the Record Breaking Power Rush

    Monster Jam’s newest truck Power Rush debuted at Indianapolis Motor Speedway by setting a world record and Camden Murphy, Dustin Brown, and Jayme Dalsing join the show to discuss this ground-breaking event.

  14. Season 5 - Episode 6 - Scott Douglass and the Monster Jam Hall of Fame

    Hall of Fame Monster Jam broadcaster Scott Douglass discusses the 2026 inductees into the Monster Jam Hall of Fame, and training potential drivers at Monster Jam University.

  15. Season 5 - Episode 5 - Kevin Crocker 1st Career Overall

    Megalodon driver Kevin Crocker discusses his first career stadium event win at the Alamodome in San Antonio, TX, and his role behind the scenes with Team Scream Racing.

  16. Season 5 - Episode 4 - The Bari Musawwir Show

    Zombie driver Bari Musawwir returns to discuss the debut of Zombie Stars and Stripes and future goals in Monster Jam.

  17. Season 5 - Episode 3 - Tony Ochs is Dominating Monster Jam

    Tony Ochs is on a dominant run in Monster Jam. The JCB DIGatron driver joins host Scott Jordan after winning seven straight events, breaking down his momentum and what it means heading into World Finals XXV. Can he keep the streak alive on the biggest stage?

  18. Season 5 - Episode 2 - Bryce Kenny's Full Journey

    Bryce Kenny returns to Inside Monster Jam to share his journey from Monster Jam TV to becoming a driver.

  19. Season 5 - Episode 1 - Is Chris Koehler Returning to Monster Jam?

    Is Chris Koehler making a return to Monster Jam? In the Season 5 premiere of Inside Monster Jam, Chris Koehler joins host Scott Jordan to break down the 2026 season, his time away from competition, and what it would take to return to the main field at World Finals.

  20. Season 4 – Episode 40 – Season Finale Mailbag

    Host Scott Jordan answers your question when the IMJ Mailbag is reopened for the Season 4 Finale.

  21. Season 4 – Episode 39 – History of the USHRA

    Monster Jam’s Director of Operations Andrew Palochko revisits the expansive history of the United States Hot Rod Association.

  22. Season 4 – Episode 38 – Todd LeDuc’s Last Ride

    JCB Racing World Finals Champion Todd LeDuc reflects on his career, going out on top, and earning Monster Jam’s Lifetime Achievement Award.

  23. Season 4 - Episode 37 - Tristan England: USC 2-Wheel Skills World Champion

    Tristan England speaks on his second career World Finals Championship and the epic JCB DIGatron Smashbot Stunt at World Finals XXIV.

  24. Season 4 – Episode 36 – Ryan Anderson: Lucas Oil High Jump World Finals Champion

    Ryan Anderson discusses the fifth World Finals Championship win of his career and his return to Australia.

  25. Season 4 – Episode 35 – Diary of a Crew Chief: Daniel Gonzalez

    The 2025 UNOH Co-Technician of the Year discusses his 2025 season working with El Toro Loco’s Fernando Martinez.

  26. Season 4 – Episode 34 – Diary of a Crew Chief: Julian Ramos

    Bari Musawwir’s crew chief is in studio to discuss Team Zombie’s 2025 Season on Stadium Championship Series East.

  27. Season 4 – Episode 33 – Bailey Circuit Debuts!

    Monster Jam partners with Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus to create an all-new Bailey Circuit Monster Jam Truck. Brianna Mahon discusses her exciting new whip.

  28. Season 4 – Episode 32 – BKT Freestyle World Finals Champion Blake Granger

    Blake Granger speaks on his epic BKT Freestyle win at Monster Jam World Finals 24.

  29. Season 4 – Episode 31 – Sparkle Smash Bash

    Kayla Blood returns to discuss the Fall Stadium Series and the one-year celebration of Sparkle Smash in Monster Jam.

  30. Season 4 – Episode 30 – Kurt Kraehmer’s Ramdemption

    Kurt Kraehmer discusses the development and debut of the all-new Ramdemption Monster Jam truck.

  31. Season 4 – Episode 29 – The Return of Alex Bardin

    Earth Shaker driver Alex Bardin discusses the injury that ended his season, and his return to Monster Jam Freestyle Mania.

  32. Season 4 – Episode 28 – Tech Deck Wreck Deck’s Debut

    Bryce Kenny discusses his new ride, Tech Deck Wreck Deck, and their incredible debut at World Finals 24.

  33. Season 4 – Episode 27 – Jamie Sullivan & Sparkle Smash

    One year into joining team Sparkle Smash, Jamie Sullivan looks back on her 2025 season going into World Finals.

  34. Season 4 – Episode 26 – Tyler Menninga, Stadium East Series Champion

    The Grave Digger driver discusses winning his seventh career Monster Jam series Championship.

  35. Season 4 – Episode 25 – “The Cadillac Kid” Tim Hall Jr.

    Tim Hall Jr. discusses his journey from Cadillac, Michigan, to Monster Jam.

  36. Season 4 – Episode 24 – Krazy Plane and Train

    Montana and Triton Robbins discuss growing up around Monster Jam and their Rookie of the Year aspirations.

  37. Season 4 – Episode 23 – St. Jude and Monster Jam

    El Toro Loco driver Jamey Garner discusses his inspiring fundraising efforts for St. Jude Children’s Research Hospital.

  38. Season 4 – Episode 22 – Bari Musawwir’s Season to Remember

    The Zombie driver discusses nearly winning a series championship, his World Finals expectations, and returning to Black Panther.

  39. Season 4 – Episode 21 – Diary of a Pit Reporter: Leslie Mears

    Longtime Monster Jam Pit Reporter Leslie Mears returns to discuss her successful career in the hot pits.

  40. Season 4 – Episode 20 – Tristan England: Stadium West Series Champion

    The JCB DIGatron driver discusses winning his first career stadium series championship.

  41. Season 4 – Episode 19 – Becoming a Monster Jam Host

    Monster Jam Hall of Fame Broadcaster Scott Douglass returns to discuss what it takes to become a live event host.

  42. Season 4 – Episode 18 – Blake Granger: International Series Champion

    Blake Granger discusses his 2025 season and his quest to make history by winning two series titles in the same season.

  43. Season 4 – Episode 17 – Jon Zimmer Jr: Arena Central Series Champion

    The first independent driver to win a Monster Jam series championship discusses his historic series run.

  44. Season 4 – Episode 16 – Weston Anderson: Arena West Series Champion

    Weston Anderson joins us to discuss being the first driver to ever start a Monster Jam career winning four straight series titles.

  45. Season 4 – Episode 15 – Mini Monster Jam Build

    Go behind the scenes on the “Tools for the Trades” program that pairs Northern Tool & Equipment and Monster Jam with some outstanding high school students from Bryan High School in Texas.

  46. Season 4 – Episode 14 – Devin Winfield’s Return

    Velociraptor driver Devin Winfield returns to discuss his incredible second season and his chances of competing close to home at World Finals XXIV.

  47. Season 4 – Episode 13 – World Finals Preview

    Monster Jam’s Scott Olinski returns to the studio to discuss the new format, some surprises, and what you can expect when the biggest event of the year rolls into Salt Lake City.

  48. Season 4 – Episode 12 – Mayhem in Monster Jam

    Chris Koehler discusses the process of bringing his new Mayhem Monster Jam truck to life.

  49. Season 4 – Episode 11 – Dissecting Monster Jam Engine Production

    Go behind the scenes and see what it takes to build a Monster Jam engine with Aaron Zentgraf, Engine Production and Driver Safety Manager.

  50. Season 4 – Episode 10 – Legend of Linsey Weenk

    Linsey Weenk discusses his lengthy Monster Jam career and the transition from driver to front office staffer.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

This official Monster Jam podcast offers exclusive inside access to Monster Jam Operations, including drivers, safety, track design and the Monster Jam Garage.

HOSTED BY

Feld Motorsports

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Inside Monster Jam have?

Inside Monster Jam currently has 154 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Inside Monster Jam about?

This official Monster Jam podcast offers exclusive inside access to Monster Jam Operations, including drivers, safety, track design and the Monster Jam Garage.

How often does Inside Monster Jam release new episodes?

Inside Monster Jam publishes regularly with 154 episodes available. Check the episode list for the typical release schedule.

Where can I listen to Inside Monster Jam?

You can listen to Inside Monster Jam on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Inside Monster Jam?

Inside Monster Jam is created and hosted by Feld Motorsports.
URL copied to clipboard!