Skip to content
Just Being Genuine podcast artwork

PODCAST · education

Just Being Genuine

by Granger Smith

Sierra Maupin and Granger Smith, a young couple in Orlando, Florida are taking their deep conversations to the outside world. This podcast casually addresses relatable topics to young people today such as college, social media, self-care, stereotypes, and so much more. Listen in and join the conversation with us!

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Sep 4, 2025 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. 01- Welcome to College

    The college life can turn out different than what some people have expected, and for others, its exactly what they've been looking for. Listen in on the conversation with us to hear our experience with college. We go over some important topics such as freedom, money, greek life, academics, and...

  2. 00- Introducing... Just Us

    Welcome to our podcast!

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Sierra Maupin and Granger Smith, a young couple in Orlando, Florida are taking their deep conversations to the outside world. This podcast casually addresses relatable topics to young people today such as college, social media, self-care, stereotypes, and so much more. Listen in and join the conversation with us!

HOSTED BY

Granger Smith

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Just Being Genuine have?

Just Being Genuine currently has 2 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Just Being Genuine about?

Sierra Maupin and Granger Smith, a young couple in Orlando, Florida are taking their deep conversations to the outside world. This podcast casually addresses relatable topics to young people today such as college, social media, self-care, stereotypes, and so much more. Listen in and join the...

How often does Just Being Genuine release new episodes?

Just Being Genuine has 2 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Just Being Genuine?

You can listen to Just Being Genuine on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Just Being Genuine?

Just Being Genuine is created and hosted by Granger Smith.
URL copied to clipboard!