Skip to content
Let's Get Real podcast artwork

PODCAST · comedy

Let's Get Real

by Let's Get Real Improv

The Let's Get Real Podcast is a companion piece to the monthly Let's Get Real improv show. Each episode will highlight that month's special guest. We will also be adding new content periodically, so stay tuned! Make sure you like the show's Facebook page: facebook.com/lgrimprov for show updates as well as other announcements.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 12, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. 004 Mary Moreno

    April’s Special Guest, Mary Moreno, joins Joe in the studio for this episode. Listen to them discuss topics such as improvising while pregnant, finding balance in a marriage, and exploring when exactly is the right time to let out theRead more...

  2. 003 The Restaurateurs

    Find out what happens when four business partners try to come up with the concept of their new restaurant. Featuring the talents of Rachel Whittington, Grace Zottig, Sean William Kelly, and Joe Llorens, The Restaurateurs is the first of Let’sRead more...

  3. 002 Sarah French

    Sarah French, February’s special guest, joins us in studio today! Lots of fun shop talk as she tells the story of her first day on the set of Bloodline. She and Joe also spend some time talking about when actorRead more...

  4. 001 John Connon

    John Connon is the Special Guest for our inaugural show! We learn a bit about John’s journey through his career in improv, the funny story of how he ended up coming out to his parents, and his personal philosophy onRead more...

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

The Let's Get Real Podcast is a companion piece to the monthly Let's Get Real improv show. Each episode will highlight that month's special guest. We will also be adding new content periodically, so stay tuned! Make sure you like the show's Facebook page: facebook.com/lgrimprov for show updates as well as other announcements.

HOSTED BY

Let's Get Real Improv

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Let's Get Real have?

Let's Get Real currently has 4 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Let's Get Real about?

The Let's Get Real Podcast is a companion piece to the monthly Let's Get Real improv show. Each episode will highlight that month's special guest. We will also be adding new content periodically, so stay tuned! Make sure you like the show's Facebook page: facebook.com/lgrimprov for show updates as...

How often does Let's Get Real release new episodes?

Let's Get Real has 4 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Let's Get Real?

You can listen to Let's Get Real on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Let's Get Real?

Let's Get Real is created and hosted by Let's Get Real Improv.
URL copied to clipboard!