Skip to content
LYONS RADIO NETWORK podcast artwork

PODCAST · society

LYONS RADIO NETWORK

by Donna Lyons

The LYONS Radio Network was founded by Donna Lyons, a News Journalist, Author, and Television Host in Washington DC. She created the network to bring shows with entertaining topics focusing on entertainment, sports, business, military, world news, life changing stories along with many other topics. Donna brought in top-notch experts and professionals in their fields. Whatever your interests are you will find them right here on LYONS Radio Network.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Oct 11, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Butch Patrick - Eddie Munster - Chats With The Ladies From The WOW Show

    Butch Patrick - Eddie Munster - Chats With The Ladies From The WOW Show (replay)

  2. Actor Dean Butler Chats with Donna Lyons & Elizabeth Ertel

    PRAIRIE MAN: My Little House Life & Beyond by Dean Butler shares the behind- the-scenes of Little House on the Prairie on a heartfelt journey of “good luck, good television, and the very good— if gloriously imperfect—people who made it so.” Cast as Almanzo, Laura Ingalls’ starring love interest,...

  3. Kayko American Idol Chats With Donna Lyons

    Kayko American Idol Chats With Donna Lyons

  4. Hollywood Yates Chats With Donna Lyons on iHeart Radio

    Hollywood Yates Chats With Donna Lyons on iHeart Radio

  5. Comedian Andy Gold Chats With Donna Lyons and Ray Patterson on iHeart

    Comedian Andy Gold Chats With Donna Lyons and Ray Patterson on iHeart

  6. JOE EXOTIC AKA "TIGER KING" - PRISON INTERVIEW WITH DONNA LYONS

    JOE EXOTIC Joseph Allen Maldonado, known professionally as “Joe Exotic” and "The Tiger King" is an established American media personality, businessman, former chief of police, magician, musician, model, actor, minister, politician and world-renowned animal expert. Nominated for Emmy awards in…

    more
  7. Mike Mostert From In Theory Chats With Donna Lyons

    Mike Mostert From In Theory Chats With Donna Lyons Check out their website! https://www.intheoryoriginal.com/

  8. Donna Lyons Chats With Actor Robert LaSardo

    Donna Lyons Chats With Actor Robert LaSardo on iHeart Radio

  9. Michelle Stafford Chats with Donna Lyons and Elizabeth Ertel

    Michelle Stafford Chats with Donna Lyons and Elizabeth Ertel Please check out Michelles skin care line Skin Nationan ---https://skinnation.com/ The Young and the Restless --- https://www.cbs.com/shows/the_young_and_the_restless/

  10. ZORO The Drummer - Chats with Donna Lyons and Ray Patterson

    Zoro has spent four decades performing with artists such as Lenny Kravitz, Bobby Brown, Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons, New Edition, Sean Lennon, Lisa Marie Presley, and Philip Bailey of Earth, Wind & Fire. He has been voted the number one R&B drummer in the world numerous times and is the…

    more
  11. Rebecca Kordecki chats with Donna Lyons

    Rebecca Kordecki chats with Donna Lyons INSTAGRAM @rebeccakordecki https://www.instagram.com/rebeccakordecki/?hl=en official Website https://rebeccakordecki.com/

  12. Mike Mostert - In Theory chats with Donna Lyons on iHeart Radio

    Mike Mostert - In Theory chats with Donna Lyons on iHeart Radio

  13. Recording Artist Taylor Dayne Chats With Donna Lyons and Bryan Martin

    Taylor Dayne Chats With Donna Lyons and Bryan Martin Click here to learn more---https://taylordayne.com/

  14. Scot Little Bihlman Chats With Donna Lyons On iHeart Radio

    Scot Little Bihlman Chats with Donna Lyons on iHeart Radio

  15. JT Campos Talks with Donna Lyons on iHeart Radio about upcoming film

    JT Campos Talks with Donna Lyons about upcoming film.

  16. Author Lorena Sullivan Swenson "Embracing Life's Beautiful Mess"

    Author Lorena Sullivan Swenson "Embracing Life's Beautiful Mess" Overcoming life's ordinary challenges as well as abuse. click below to purchase the book. https://www.amazon.com/Embracing-Lifes-Beautiful-Mess-Learned/dp/B0CPCJLYF1

  17. Tony DeFranco Chats with Donna and Elizabeth on LYONS RADIO NETWORK iHeart Radio

    Toney DeFranco of the DeFranco Family talks with Donna and Elizabeth about his music career, family and the 50th Anniversary. Click below to read more or to get merchandise! http://www.defranco.store/ https://www.defrancofamily.com/

  18. "Taste The Biscuit" Estelle Piper & Tom Shaw hosts Donna Lyons and Ray Patterson

    "Taste The Biscuit" Estelle Piper (Toasters) & Tom Shaw (Moose) with hosts Donna Lyons and Ray Patterson!

  19. JT Campos and Baby Bash Discuss The World of Cannabis with Donna Lyons

    JT Campos and Baby Bash Discuss The World of Cannabis with Donna Lyons

  20. Actress Dee Wallace Chats With Donna and Elizabeth on LYONS RADIO NETWORK

    One of TV and Films most famous moms approaches her landmark 300th TV Movie and/or film role, Ms Wallace is up for Prime Time Emmy consideration in the category of Guest Actress in a Drama Series category for FATAL ATTRACTION for the 2023 Primetime Emmys for her role of Emma Rauch in "Fatal...

  21. Tiernan Heffron Singer Songwriter Chats With Donna Lyons on iHeart Radio

    Tiernan Heffron Singer Songwriter chats with Donna Lyons about his career and new single.

  22. Kyle Rising - Singer Songwriter Chats With Donna Lyons and Elizabeth Ertel

    Kyle Rising Singer, Song Writer chats with Donna and Elizabeth New Single She Freaks Me Out KyleRising.COM

  23. Scot Little Bihlman Emmy Award-Winning Blues and Rock Artist Chats Donna Lyons

    Scot Little Bihlman Emmy Award-Winning Blues and Rock Artist Joins Donna Lyons. For more than two decades, Scot “Little” Bihlman has been blazing a trail across the American Rock highway, establishing himself as a versatile musician, singer and songwriter – a tour veteran who has played alongside...

  24. Butch Patrick - Eddie Munster - Chats With The Ladies From The WOW Show

    Butch Patrick best known as Eddie Munster from the television series The Munstr talks with the ladies about his career in show business.

  25. Filmmaker Ashley Cusato - “Major Capers - The Legend of Team Broadminded”

    Ashley Cusato talks about her latest award winning Docu-Film about the life and career of one of one of the highest decorated Force Recon Marines in History, Major Capers is avail on VOD on iTunes, Google Play, and Vudu. www.capersthedoc.com Major James Capers Jr was the face of the United States...

  26. Actor James Hyde Chats With The Ladies From The WOW Show

    Actor James Hyde Chats With The Ladies From The WOW Show!

  27. Danny Wright Pianist - Alfie

    Danny Wright Pianist - Alfie Danny has recorded over 57 albums, sold over 11 miliion albums and has been named twice by Billboard magazine as a top 10 artist. https://www.dannywrightmusic.com/

  28. Dee Dee Sorvino Chats with Donna and Elizabeth on the WOW Show.

    Dee Dee Sorvino is an Emmy award winning television/radio personality who has appeared on numerous national and international radio and television programs. Including Comedy Central, Fox News channel, Fox Business Channel, RT, Al Jazeera ,WOR radio, BBC, CBS morning show,The Talk, The Patriot...

  29. Let's Talk With Jonathin Martin on Love, Liberty and Lip Gloss

    Let's Talk With Jonathin Martin on Love, Liberty and Lip Gloss

  30. Actors Jacob Young and Trent Garrett Chat With The Ladies on The WOW Show

    Actors Jacob Young and Trent Garrett Chat With The Ladies on The WOW Show Jacob young Emmy Award Winning Actor, and Award Winning Producer Trent Garrett Actor and model best known for his roles as Bowie Quinn on the Disney Channel series Andi Mac, Wes on Splitting up Together, and John on Maggie...

  31. Charles J Jones Talks About "AWAKE" Powerful New Song - Know The Difference

    Charles J Jones is a Latin Country Recording Artist. He has written a new song called AWAKE. It is powerful! "If you think this is political you still might be asleep Many anger at those who try and wake them from their dream It's a battle that is spiritual to control what you think Be free to…

    more
  32. Donna Petracca Fashion and Costume Designer Chats with Donna Lyons

    Donna Petracca Fashion and Costume Designer Chats with Donna Lyons. https://donnapetracca.com/ Check out Donna's website!

  33. Elizabeth Ertel "The Hunger In Me" Talks with Donna Lyons

    Elizabeth Ertel Singer and Model talks with Donna Lyons about her new song and video "The Hunger In Me" https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100012279665800 Elizabeth Ertel Facebook https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=03jR87AYjW4 The Hunger in Me YOUTUBE Editing contact [email protected]

  34. Tim Wrightman NFL Superbowl Champ, Actor Talks With Donna Lyons on iHeart Radio

    Tim Wrightman talks with Donna Lyons about his journey with the NFL, the Superbowl Championship, his acting and his ranch called The lazy Bear Ranch in Idaho. https://lazybearranch.com/

  35. JT Campos aka Boaz Jimenez from Queen of the South talks with Donna Lyons

    Actor JT Campos aka Boaz Jimenez from Queen of the South talks with Donna Lyons about his new song Juana Marijuana.

  36. Donna Lyons and Elizabeth Ertel interview Actor Jim Meskimen

    Meskimen is an American actor, comedian, and impressionist, who is best known for his voice-over work in video games. He is the son of Marion Ross who played the Mom on Happy Days.

  37. 90 Day Fiance Lisa Hamme aka Baby Girl Lisa Chats with Donna Lyons iHeart Radio

    Baby Girl Lisa aka Lisa Hamme chats with Donna Lyons about 90 Day fiance tv show. 90 Day Fiancé is an American reality television series on TLC that follows couples who have applied for or received a K-1 Visa, available uniquely to foreign fiancés of U.S. citizens, and therefore have 90 days to...

  38. Kip Gross Former MLB Pitcher Talks With Donna Lyons On iHeart Radio

    KIP GROSS former MLB pitcher talks with Donna Lyons about his upcoming biography and his career.

  39. Celebrity Psychic Medium Trish Saulnier Talks Tarot With Donna Lyons

    Celebrity Psychic Medium Trish Saulnier talks to us about Tarot Cards. She tells us why people use them, the meanings and history. Website - https://psychicmediumtrish.ca Instagram Psychic Medium Trish- https://www.instagram.com/psychicmedium.trish/?hl=en Facebook -...

  40. Gustavo Alarco International Recording Artist on iHeart Radio

    https://gustavoalarco.com/home Gustavo Alarco was born in Buenos Aires Argentina . He came to the US at the age of two where he grew up in Orange County California. Performing throughout his Elementary and High school years in the theatrical arts & choir, Gustavo decided at an early age to persue…

    more
  41. Actor Tyler Gallant Chats With The Ladies On The Wow Show iHeart Radio

    https://tylergallant.com/ https://www.instagram.com/actor_tyler_g/ -follow him on instagram!!! Tyler Gallant is an American born actor and former pro ice hockey player. Tyler was born in Boston, MA to Robert and Janice Gallant and brother to Ryan Gallant. Tyler’s first love was acting but had...

  42. Celebrity Psychic Medium Raymond Guzman Chats with Donna Lyons

    Raymond is a 3rd generation natural born psychic medium and author who discovered his abilities at a very early age and this was his first encounter with spirits. Throughout his life he has had many experiences with the paranormal and spiritual realm. At the age of 3, Raymond had his first...

  43. Jane Velez Mitchell Chats With The Ladies On The WOW Show "Pig Little Lies"

    Pig Little Lies stars Dante and Beatrice, two abandoned potbellied pigs who find themselves marked for death at a high-kill shelter in Southern California. With seconds to spare, Simone Reyes, a country singer with a passion for rescuing animals, finds a home with wildlife rehabilitation expert...

  44. SEALION BRYAN Chats With Donna Lyons On The WOW Show!

    SEALION BRYAN Chats With Donna Lyons On The WOW Show! @sealionbryan https://www.instagram.com/sealionbryan/?hl=en

  45. Psychic Medium Trish Talks About ORBs - What Are They?

    Celebrity Psychic Medium Trish Saulnier Joins Donna Lyons and talks about ORBs. Are they good or bad? What are they? Trish gives us the scoop! https://www.instagram.com/psychicmedium.trish/?hl=en

  46. TRUTH AVENGER - Enlightening The Dumb Masses From Ignorance, Illusions & Lies

    Charles J. Jones, a TruthAvenger, shares his extreme and incredible life changing experiences of learning how to overcome the ignorance & illusions of being a product of the brainwashed, indoctrinated, “programmed” ignorant society, that unfortunately keep most people trapped in the “Gear of...

  47. THEY LIED! The Moon Landings Were Faked! Or were they?

    It's now been nearly four decades since Neil Armstrong took his "giant leap for mankind" — if, that is, he ever set foot off this planet. Doubters say the U.S. government, desperate to beat the Russians in the space race, faked the lunar landings, with Armstrong and Buzz Aldrin acting out their...

  48. Celebrity Psychic Medium Trish Saulnier chats with Donna Lyons on The WOW Show

    Celebrity Psychic Medium Trish Saulnier chats with Donna Lyons on The WOW Show Over 40 years experience in: Celebrity Psychic Medium Psychic Medium Mediumship Tarot Reading Palmistry Life Coach Reiki Healer Paranormal UFO Sightings Handwriting Analysis Psychometry Follow me on...

  49. Lori Ann from Ascending Souls Journey Chats with Donna Lyons on The WOW SHOW

    Lori Ann holds a degree in Metaphysical Humanistic Science. She is a hypnotist and NLP Coach with the American Board of Certified Hypnotists, energy healing practitioner, and ordained minister. With over 30 years of experience, she uses her spiritual skills and education to help others find and...

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

The LYONS Radio Network was founded by Donna Lyons, a News Journalist, Author, and Television Host in Washington DC. She created the network to bring shows with entertaining topics focusing on entertainment, sports, business, military, world news, life changing stories along with many other topics. Donna brought in top-notch experts and professionals in their fields. Whatever your interests are you will find them right here on LYONS Radio Network.

HOSTED BY

Donna Lyons

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does LYONS RADIO NETWORK have?

LYONS RADIO NETWORK currently has 210 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is LYONS RADIO NETWORK about?

The LYONS Radio Network was founded by Donna Lyons, a News Journalist, Author, and Television Host in Washington DC. She created the network to bring shows with entertaining topics focusing on entertainment, sports, business, military, world news, life changing stories along with many other topics....

How often does LYONS RADIO NETWORK release new episodes?

LYONS RADIO NETWORK publishes regularly with 210 episodes available. Check the episode list for the typical release schedule.

Where can I listen to LYONS RADIO NETWORK?

You can listen to LYONS RADIO NETWORK on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts LYONS RADIO NETWORK?

LYONS RADIO NETWORK is created and hosted by Donna Lyons.
URL copied to clipboard!