Skip to content
Mike Redfields podcast artwork

PODCAST · music

Mike Redfields

by Mike Redfields

Step into the booth with Mike Redfields. This podcast brings you exclusive live recordings and studio mixes featuring the best in underground rhythms and melodic grooves. From deep explorations to peaktime energy, each episode is a continuous, curated experience designed to move the body and the mind. Tune in to the Redfields Frequency and join the movement.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Oct 16, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. The Story So Far Part 2

    The 'Techno' Story So Far - Part 2 - Live mix Includes the following Tracks:- Helix- Infinity- Eternal- Space- Cosmic Tunnel- Passage 21- Galaxy- Technology- Dreamscape- Celtic Rave- Rogue- Control- Vizion- Extract- Cosmic Tunnel II- Harder- Inside Your Mind- Cosmic Tunnel III- Transmission Get...

  2. Techno Live Mix 7

    Mike Redfields Live – Techno Live Mix 7 – Techno To Hard Techno #techno #hardtechno #mix #livemix #mikeredfields Tracklist: 1. Kos:mo – Body Move 2. Nicolas Campedelli – Malfunction 3. Spektre – Something Inside Us 4. James D, Drumsauw – Pitch 5. HNGT, Techmo – Dreammachine 6. Gijs Cox – The Key…

    more
  3. The Story So Far Part 1

    The ‘House’ Story So Far – Part 1 Includes the House Tracks: – Deep Love – You – Aftermath – Take me There – Summer Vibes – Fool Me – Mantra – Killing Time – The Light – Fall Again Get them all at https://www.mikeredfields. Source

  4. Techno Live Mix 6

    Mike Redfields Live – Techno Live Mix 6 – Techno To Hard Techno #techno #hardtechno #mix #livemix #mikeredfields Tracks: Rich Venom – Exhale Drumsauw, James D – Pitch Youri Parker, Danny Corten – Reactivate Belocca – That’s How I Do It Armin van Buuren, HI-LO – Now Love Will Begin (Extended)...

  5. Techno Live Mix #5

    Mike Redfields – Techno Live Mix 5 – 30 minutes of mixing Tracklist: 1. Michael Grandel – Perspective 2. Belocca – Metamorphosis 3. Radion6, Mike Redfields – Universe (Edit) 4. Eli Brown – Diamonds on my mind 5. Dirtbag Jules – Scraping the plate 6. Ramon Tapia – Lazer Beams 7. Mha Iri – The...

  6. Live Mix Session 13

    Mike Redfields – Live Mix Session 13 – 2023 From TechHouse to Melodic House and Techno All music on: https://www.mikeredfields.com Tracklist: 1. Mike Redfields – Good Times (Edit) 2. Supermode – Tell me Why (Meduza remix) 3. Mark Knight, James Hurr – Lady (Hear Me Tonight) 4. Future, Swedish…

    more
  7. Live Mix Session 12

    Mike Redfields – Live Mix Session 12 (Melodic Tech > TechHouse > Techno) Available on Apple and Google Podcasts, Soundcloud and Mixcloud! All Links: www.mikeredfields.com/music Tracklist: – Mike Redfields – Answers – Madben – Addicted – Oxia – Hold the Night – Kölsch – Cold Air – Gorgon City –...

  8. Live Mix Session 11

    Mike Redfields – Live Mix Session 11 – The Hard Techno Edition Available on Apple and Google Podcasts, Soundcloud and Mixcloud! All Links: https://www.mikeredfields.com/music Tracklist: Ramon Tapia – Bring It On Down Kai Tracid & Genlog – Mockmoon (Peace, Love, XTC) Tiesto – Lethal Industry…

    more
  9. Live Mix Session 10

    Mike Redfields – Live Mix Session 10 Checkout my latest music on www.mikeredfields.com Live Mix session from TechHouse to Techno. Tracklist: John Summit – La Danza Raffa Fl – Ritmo Joel Corry & Da Hool – The Parade James Hype – Dancing Mike Redfields – Killing Time Solardo – Riser Jam El Mar,...

  10. 2022 Demo Mix

    Mike Redfields – 2022 Short Demo Mix set Includes parts of the tracks: Silence, Sunrise, Dreamscape and Celtic Rave… Source

  11. Passage To Space 2

    Mike Redfields – Passage To Space 2 All music on: www.mikeredfields.com/music Twitter: twitter.com/mikeredfields Facebook: www.facebook.com/mikeredfields YouTube: www.youtube.com/channel/UCkNSFsMumwewfO4Z13rMRbg Instagram: www.instagram.com/ Source

  12. Reloaded

    Pump Trax Vol. 1 – Loaded (Mike Redfields 2021 Remix) All Music on: https://www.mikeredfields.com In the year 2000, I was a huge fan of Pump Trax – Loaded, a jumpstyle track that was being played all around Belgium and the Netherlands. Now, 21 years later, I recreated the track with my own touch,...

  13. Live Mix Session 8

    Mike Redfields – Live Mix Session 8 (The Techno edition) Including: – Eli Brown – Escape (Edit) – Charlotte de Witte – Doppler – Space 92 – The Game – Layton Giordani – Hyper World – Mike Redfields – Dark Mind (Edit) – A*S*Y*S & Belocca – Macid – Umek – Cryptic Speech – Kaspar & A*S*Y*S –…

    more
  14. Passage To Space 1

    Mike Redfields – Passage to Space 1 – Live mix Peak / Hard Techno mix part of the Fuzion Shut up and Dance live set. Video available here: https://youtu.be/mxpsp_9PrZw?t=301 Mix session including: – Mike Redfields – Space (21 Edit) – Mike Redfields – Solar Wind – Mike Redfields – Joyride – Mike...

  15. Live October 23, 2020

    Mike Redfields – Live October 23, 2020 Full Liveset video on: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=39OXkcU7ZK0 All music on: mikeredfields.com Tracklist: Intro Mike Redfields – Mantra (Extended Edit) Mike Redfields – The Light (Cut) Camelphat, Yannis – Hypercolour (Artbat Remix) Artbat & Sailor & I –...

  16. Live Mix Session 7

    Mike Redfields – Live Mix Session 7 – House & Techno Beats All music on mikeredfields.com Contains the following tracks: – Mike Redfields – The Light – Mike Redfields – Summer Vibes – Mylo, Claptone – Drop The Pressure (Extended Version – Cut) – Fisher – Wanna Go Dancin’ – Eli Brown – Desire...

  17. Live Mix Session 5

    A brand new live recorded mix session (including some of the hottest club tracks) with club, dance and house music, slowly moving into a combination of techno, tech house and some jump/hardstyle at the end. Dive with me into a world of awesome music in 60 minutes……. enjoy! Includes the following...

  18. Live Mix Session 6

    From deephouse, tech house and some techno to the harder styles within 40 minutes. Live Mix Session 6 🙂 Includes the following tracks: – Mike Redfields – Down – Hosh & 1979 – Midnight (Original Mix) – Chris Lake & Green Velvet – Deceiver – Justin Jay – Don’t Trip – Fatboy Slim – Right here…

    more
  19. Intro Special 1

    Mike Redfields – Intro Special 1 Includes: – Vocals of Mystery, Deep Love, Aftermath – Storm, Ghost, El Toro (Preview)… Source

  20. Live Mix Session 4

    A Live set – Recorded in October 2019. Combining Dance, House, Techno and EDM music. Tracks: – Mike Redfields – Aftermath (Edit) – Mike Redfields – You – Maceo Plex – When the lights are out (Garage mix) – Mark Knight – The General – Meduza & Alok – Piece of your heart (Alok remix) – Ben Hemsley…

    more
  21. Live Mix Session 3

    A live mix session, recorded in September, 2019. Includes the following tracks: – Paul Kalkbrenner – No Goodbye – Camelphat & Jake Bugg – Be Someone – Meduza – Piece of your Heart (Alok Remix) – Fisher – Losing It (Mike Redfields Remix) – Mark Knight – The General (Mike Redfields Cut) – Mike Vale…

    more
  22. Mixed

    From Mystery to Hope, Deep Love, The Dark and Light It Up. All 5 songs mixed together in this ‘Mixed’ version. Source

  23. Bounce #2

    A Live House mix session for FuzionRadio. This is the second part. Contains the following tracks: – D-Block & S-Te-Fan – Music made me addict – Coone – Here comes the boom – Loic D & Pedros – People that – Derb – Derbus – Pavo – Elektronik – The Moon – Blow Up the Speakers… Source

  24. Bounce #1

    A Live Dance/EDM/Retro mix session for FuzionRadio. Includes the following tracks: – Blasterjaxx – 070 – Reece Low – Bounce that ass – Blasterjaxx – Thunderdrums – Robert Falcon/Kevu And Vendark – Kartel – Showtek – Save the day again (Original mix) – DJ Youri – Speed me up – Derb – Derb – Pump...

  25. Chant To Mantra Club mix

    This short but amazing live recorded mix includes some of the hottest club tracks available. Mixed live by Mike Redfields, it brings you Mantra, Club, House and Dance music together all in one 30 minute long mix session. Includes tracks from: – Michael Feiner – Mantra (Axwell Cut) – Kryder – The...

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Step into the booth with Mike Redfields. This podcast brings you exclusive live recordings and studio mixes featuring the best in underground rhythms and melodic grooves. From deep explorations to peaktime energy, each episode is a continuous, curated experience designed to move the body and the mind. Tune in to the Redfields Frequency and join the movement.

HOSTED BY

Mike Redfields

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Mike Redfields have?

Mike Redfields currently has 25 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Mike Redfields about?

Step into the booth with Mike Redfields. This podcast brings you exclusive live recordings and studio mixes featuring the best in underground rhythms and melodic grooves. From deep explorations to peaktime energy, each episode is a continuous, curated experience designed to move the body and the...

How often does Mike Redfields release new episodes?

Mike Redfields has 25 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Mike Redfields?

You can listen to Mike Redfields on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Mike Redfields?

Mike Redfields is created and hosted by Mike Redfields.
URL copied to clipboard!