NBC Nightly News with Tom Llamas podcast artwork

PODCAST · news

NBC Nightly News with Tom Llamas

Listen to "NBC Nightly News," providing reports and analysis of the day's most newsworthy national and international events. This audio podcast, updated each evening, brings you the day's show in its entirety. For more from "Nightly News", visit https://goo.su/yl8sJVF

  1. 931

    Monday, June 22, 2026

    Millions at risk for severe weather; Deadly shooting spree in Montreal; New details on note sent to Guthrie family claiming Nancy has died; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  2. 930

    Thursday, June 18, 2026

    Catastrophic floods trigger water rescues; Destructive tornado outbreak across the Midwest; White House defends Iran deal amid criticism; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  3. 929

    Wednesday, June 17, 2026

    Tornado sirens warn of severe storms in multiple states; Judge says Mangione team will use psychiatric defense; Incredible effort to rescue survivors after deadly plane crash; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  4. 928

    Monday, June 15, 2026

    Eight dead after B-52 bomber crashes at California military base; Trump touts deal with Iran to end war sending oil prices plummeting; Vice President Vance speaks out after announcement of Iran deal; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  5. 927

    Sunday June 14, 2026

    Trump says U.S.-Iran deal ‘complete’ after months of negotiations; Protests in Geneva intensify ahead of Trump's arrival for the G7; 12 people killed after skydiving plane crashes in Missouri; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  6. 926

    Saturday, June 13, 2026

    U.S.-Iran deal could be finalized within days, Trump and Iranian officials say; 1 killed, others injured in Virginia church tent collapse amid high winds; ; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  7. 925

    Friday, June 12, 2026

    Tornado outbreak devastates Midwest; SpaceX makes history in largest ever initial public offering; Deadly mass shooting in Texas; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  8. 924

    Thursday, June 11, 2026

    Trump says deal with Iran could be signed in days; Severe weather pummels several states across Midwest; California officer shoots colleague in ‘horseplay’ incident; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  9. 923

    Wednesday, June 10, 2026

    U.S. launches "self defense" strikes on Iran after Apache helicopter shot down; Bill Gates grilled by lawmakers over Epstein ties; High security for NBA game after clashes; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  10. 922

    Sunday, May 10, 2026

    Evacuations underway on hantavirus cruise ship; Trump calls Iran’s response to U.S. peace proposal ‘totally unacceptable’; Severe storms threaten millions; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  11. 921

    Saturday, May 9, 2026

    Dramatic video shows moment Frontier Airlines flight hits trespasser on runway; Spanish island braces for hantavirus cruise ship as WHO urges calm; 11 hospitalized after possible boat explosion near Miami Beach; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  12. 920

    Thursday, May 7, 2026

    New positive cases from Hantavirus cruise ship; Multiple passengers from cruise ship back in U.S.; Tornadoes rip through Mississippi; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  13. 919

    Wednesday, May 6, 2026

    Jeffrey Epstein possible suicide note released; Sick passengers evacuated from cruise hit by hantavirus outbreak; New images of frightening National Mall shooting blocks from White House; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  14. 918

    Monday, May 4, 2026

    Iran attacks oil tankers in Strait of Hormuz; Secret Service shoots armed man who fired at officers near White House; United plane hits lamppost that slams into truck; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

  15. 917

    Sunday, May 3, 2026

    Spirit Airlines’ abrupt closure strands thousands of travelers; Concerns grow as high oil prices drive up cost of jet fuel; Trump says the U.S. will ‘free up’ ships in the Strait of Hormuz; and more on tonight’s broadcast. Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWizz company. See pcm.adswizz.com for information about our collection and use of personal data for advertising.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Listen to "NBC Nightly News," providing reports and analysis of the day's most newsworthy national and international events. This audio podcast, updated each evening, brings you the day's show in its entirety. For more from "Nightly News", visit https://goo.su/yl8sJVF

HOSTED BY

Halter

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does NBC Nightly News with Tom Llamas have?

NBC Nightly News with Tom Llamas currently has 15 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is NBC Nightly News with Tom Llamas about?

Listen to "NBC Nightly News," providing reports and analysis of the day's most newsworthy national and international events. This audio podcast, updated each evening, brings you the day's show in its entirety. For more from "Nightly News", visit https://goo.su/yl8sJVF

How often does NBC Nightly News with Tom Llamas release new episodes?

NBC Nightly News with Tom Llamas is no longer actively publishing new episodes, but the existing catalog remains available.

Where can I listen to NBC Nightly News with Tom Llamas?

You can listen to NBC Nightly News with Tom Llamas on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening.

Who hosts NBC Nightly News with Tom Llamas?

NBC Nightly News with Tom Llamas is created and hosted by Halter.
URL copied to clipboard!