Skip to content
Nerding Out Sports podcast artwork

PODCAST · sports

Nerding Out Sports

by NerdingOut Sports

New York Giants and general Sports podcast Subscribe to my YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPLHoynO36cvqEBDGTcgJzg

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 15, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. New York Giants Off-season Breakdown

    Breakdown of some of the moves made by the Giants in the free agency period.

  2. Bucs 25 Giants 23 Week 8 Recap

    Recap of the Giants Week 8 loss to the Buccaneers

  3. New York Giants | Nick Caserio the Next GM?

    Thoughts on the rumors of Big Blue targeting Nick Caserio as the next GM.

  4. Tampa Bay Buccaneers @ New York Giants Week 8 Preview

    It is Week 8 already as the Giants (1-6) host the Tampa Bay Buccaneers (5-2) on Monday Night Football

  5. Yankees Exercise Team Option for Zack Britton

    Yankees officially bring back Zack Britton

  6. New York Yankees | Are We In for a Slow Off-Season?

    The Yankees might not be big spenders this off season

  7. New York Giants | John Mara and Steve Tisch are AWFUL

    The owners of the team deserve as much of the blame as the GM

  8. Giants Trade Markus Golden to Cardinals. Who else could be on the move?

    Exploring potential trades after the Giants deal Markus Golden to Arizona.

  9. Giants, 21 Eagles, 22 Week 7 Recap

    Giants lose another heart-breaker.

  10. New York Giants @ Philadelphia Eagles Week 7 Preview

    Preview of the Thursday night game between the Giants and Eagles

  11. Giants 20 Washington 19 | Week 6 Recap

    Recap and thoughts on the Giants win over Washington

  12. Washington Football Team @ New York Giants Week 6 Preview

    Preview of the Giants vs. Washington matchup

  13. New York Giants 34 Dallas Cowboys 37 Week 5 Recap

    Recap and thoughts on another Giants loss.

  14. New York Giants @ Dallas Cowboys Week 5 Preview

    Preview and stat break down of the week 5 matchup between the Giants and Cowboys.

  15. Daniel Jones vs. Eli Manning

    Comparing the starts of the careers of Daniel Jones and Eli Manning. Are we being too critical of DJ?

  16. Yankees Vs. Rays ALDS Preview

    Who wins the best of 5 series?

  17. Rams 17 Giants 9 Week 4 Post Game Recap

    #Giants fall to 0-4 with their loss to the Rams. Thoughts on the game and why we should be happy with the defense.

  18. New York Giants (0-3) @ Los Angeles Rams (2-1) Week 4 Preview

    Preview for the Giants Week 4 match against the LA Rams.

  19. 49ers 36 Giants 9. Embarrassing Pathetic Performance by the Giants

    Giants look absolutely pathetic in their loss to the 49ers

  20. New York Giants vs. San Francisco 49ers Preview

    Preview and thoughts on the Giants week 3 matchup against the 49ers.

  21. New York Yankees | Defending Giancarlo Stanton

    Many of the so called great Yankee "fans" love to get on Stanton any chance they get. But here is why it isn't really justified

  22. Giants Sign RB Devonta Freeman

    Reports are that the New York Giants will sign RB Devonta Freeman

  23. Saquon Barkley Torn ACL; Giants Lose to Bears 17-13

    Reaction to the Giants Week 2 loss to the Bears

  24. New York Giants (0-1) @ Chicago Bears (1-0) Preview

    https://youtu.be/IWwBjWYzVg4 Preview and Predictions for the Giants week 2 matchup against the Bears

  25. New York Giants vs. Pittsburgh Steelers Week 1 Preview

    https://youtu.be/9GE2mNl_IK0 Preview and Predictions for the Steelers Giants Monday night matchup

  26. New York Giants | 2020 Season Preview

    Thoughts and Predictions on the 2020 Giants. https://youtu.be/XoMT24AnXFI

  27. New York Giants | Defending Dave Gettleman

    https://youtu.be/jUC3jxM6sVw. Coming to the defense of Giants GM Dave Gettleman.

  28. Brooklyn Nets Hire Steve Nash as New Head Coach

    Thoughts on the hiring of Steve Nash as new Brooklyn Nets coach. Will he lead the Nets to a championship in 2021? https://youtu.be/47W12lF6wiY

  29. Should the Giants Sign Logan Ryan?

    Logan Ryan has changed agents and wants to sign soon. Should the Giants go after the vet? https://youtu.be/Ab7n2wqJh8g

  30. New York Giants | The Versatility of the Secondary

    How will the Giants utilize their players in the secondary in 2020?

  31. New York Giants: Who Starts at Right Tackle?

    Nick Gates vs Cam Fleming. Who wins the battle out of camp? https://youtu.be/TPcfyG5gJuY

  32. Stanton and Cole Dominate! Yankees Off to 4-1 Start in 2020.

    Breaking down the 1st week of Yankees baseball with game recaps, standings and news updates. Follow the podcast for more! https://youtu.be/XVYEp_P4eZk

  33. BREAKING: Jets Trade Jamal Adams to Seahawks! | Trade Details and Thoughts

    Jets add 2 1st round picks, a 3rd and S Bradley McDougald https://youtu.be/fUjgAwKhOZU

  34. Analyzing the Leonard Williams Contract Situation

    Looking at the Leonard Williams contract situation and why it isn't the end of the world that he'll make 16 million this year. https://youtu.be/UWFpr2ftQI0

  35. 2020 NFC North Predictions

    https://youtu.be/OFwWk77gRD4

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

New York Giants and general Sports podcast Subscribe to my YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPLHoynO36cvqEBDGTcgJzg

HOSTED BY

NerdingOut Sports

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Nerding Out Sports have?

Nerding Out Sports currently has 44 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Nerding Out Sports about?

New York Giants and general Sports podcast Subscribe to my YouTube channel at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPLHoynO36cvqEBDGTcgJzg

How often does Nerding Out Sports release new episodes?

Nerding Out Sports has 44 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Nerding Out Sports?

You can listen to Nerding Out Sports on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Nerding Out Sports?

Nerding Out Sports is created and hosted by NerdingOut Sports.
URL copied to clipboard!