Skip to content
Nick Learns Everything podcast artwork

PODCAST · education

Nick Learns Everything

by Nick Izzo

Promoting intellectual curiosity and learning.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Sep 6, 2025 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Nazi Space Plane

    Space flight technology has been around a lot longer than I thought.

  2. Morgan's Wonderland

    This place is AWESOME!!

  3. Global Seed Vault

    I am glad that this vault exists because, unfortunately, at some point humanity might need it.

  4. The Antikythera Mechanism

    Is this the world's oldest computer?!?

  5. American Airlines Flight 2292

    I mean I think it's probably aliens definitely.

  6. Pegasus

    We're not talking about the mythical horse today...even though a part of me wishes that we were.

  7. The Trinity Test

    The world changed forever on July 16th, 1945.

  8. Water Bears

    These things are definitely worth a Google image search.

  9. Pigouvian Taxes

    Why haven't we been doing this all along??

  10. Rulon Gardner: America's Greatest Olympic Wrestler

    The story of one of the most amazing Olympic athletes of all time.

  11. 70% of US GDP Comes From Consumer Spending

    Why it's more important than ever to put money into the hands of Americans.

  12. Deja Vu

    Can we explain what it is?

  13. Commercial Space Tourism

    You could actually be in space a lot earlier than you think.

  14. This is the Deepest Point in the Entire Ocean

    The Challenger Deep provided me with more questions than answers.

  15. A Plot to Kill George Washington

    The year is 1776. The Revolutionary War has begun, the Declaration of Independence is on the verge of being signed, and it turns out there is also a secret plan in place to assassinate George Washington.

  16. Leafcutter Ant Intelligence

    This one is an absolute trip...these species of ants are doing some legitimately inexplicable stuff.

  17. The Current State of Climate Change in America

    America's real climate challenge has more to do with the disagreement over the cause than it does with the actual climate impact.

  18. The Election of 1876

    If you think our current election in contentious and controversial, just wait until you hear about what happened it 1876.

  19. Children's Hearing Aids

    Children's hearing aids cost how much??!??

  20. Bees

    Why bees need activists and advocacy.

  21. Banking Lobby

    Why do bank lobbyists outnumber members of congress 5 to 1?

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Promoting intellectual curiosity and learning.

HOSTED BY

Nick Izzo

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Nick Learns Everything have?

Nick Learns Everything currently has 21 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Nick Learns Everything about?

Promoting intellectual curiosity and learning.

How often does Nick Learns Everything release new episodes?

Nick Learns Everything has 21 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Nick Learns Everything?

You can listen to Nick Learns Everything on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Nick Learns Everything?

Nick Learns Everything is created and hosted by Nick Izzo.
URL copied to clipboard!