Skip to content
Seagull Song Podcast podcast artwork

PODCAST · music

Seagull Song Podcast

by Joel Parker

I talk about anything and music.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Aug 19, 2022 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Seagull Song Podcast 19

    I talk about music, play Brahms op 1 IV movement, and read Finnegan's.

  2. Seagull Song Podcast 18

    Preview of music on my new 'cd' soon to be available on streaming services: "Classical Fantasies"

  3. Seagull Song Podcast 17

    I talk about the soviet union, Beethoven, Finnegans, and play some jam I slapped together on the pc.

  4. Seagull Song Podcast 16

    I talk about my book, music, Finnegans and play some music.

  5. Seagull Song Podcast 15

    Driving, the CCP, and Finnegans.

  6. Seagull Song Podcast 14

    I explain why the podcast has been on pause. Fan mail, music and Finnegans. Good to be back!

  7. Seagull Song Podcast 13

    Canada day party, work, music, finnegans. Album: Toru Takemitsu, (complete works for solo guitar) Artist: Adrea Dieci (player), Toru Takemitsu (composer)

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

I talk about anything and music.

HOSTED BY

Joel Parker

Produced by Seagull Song Podcast

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Seagull Song Podcast have?

Seagull Song Podcast currently has 19 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Seagull Song Podcast about?

I talk about anything and music.

How often does Seagull Song Podcast release new episodes?

Seagull Song Podcast has 19 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Seagull Song Podcast?

You can listen to Seagull Song Podcast on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Seagull Song Podcast?

Seagull Song Podcast is created and hosted by Joel Parker.
URL copied to clipboard!