Skip to content
SO Life podcast artwork

PODCAST · society

SO Life

by Sarah

My Podcast will be talking about real life issues, my life, my stories and featuring some special guest.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 15, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. You only get 24 hours...

    In this episode I discuss the importance of presence, productivity & why you should really just LET THAT SHIT GO

  2. YOU DO YOU BOO !

    In this episode I discuss why it is important to stop comparing yourself to others & how to self love!!!

  3. Real Talk: Abortion

    In this episode, I discuss the reason abortion laws the occurred in Alabama.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

My Podcast will be talking about real life issues, my life, my stories and featuring some special guest.

HOSTED BY

Sarah

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does SO Life have?

SO Life currently has 3 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is SO Life about?

My Podcast will be talking about real life issues, my life, my stories and featuring some special guest.

How often does SO Life release new episodes?

SO Life has 3 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to SO Life?

You can listen to SO Life on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts SO Life?

SO Life is created and hosted by Sarah.
URL copied to clipboard!