Skip to content
Spooky Mama podcast artwork

PODCAST · true crime

Spooky Mama

by Spooky Mama

Spooky Mama is a place to embrace and celebrate your weirdness with mini tales of murder,mayhem and all things spooky. . A mother of two who embraces her love for all things true crime, spooky, and all things crazy. Join me for a spook and a laugh.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 13, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. UNSOLVED: The Disappearance of Liliana and Daniela Moreno

    It’s almost the six year anniversary of a missing Liliana Moreno and her daughter Daniela Moreno.

  2. Alison Botha

    Join me for this miracle of a woman who survived all odds www.amazon.com/Have-Life-Alisons-Journey-Marianne-ebook/dp/B01G8WS2CG/ref=nodl_. https://youtu.be/19tJYqpYWH8

  3. Leprechauns

    Quick dives into Leprechauns and celebrating Saint Patrick’s Day

  4. The Disappearance of Shaniece Harris

    Shaniece Harris was a loved daughter, sister, and girlfriend who five years later is still missing.

  5. The Skirvin Hotel

    How does a scandal from decades ago effect the NBA today at such a beautiful hotel?

  6. Amelia Dyer

    Amelia Dyer was once a woman who wanted to be a nurse but became an evil baby farmer.

  7. Madame Popova

    A murderess for hire with a body count of 300.

  8. Graveyard Etiquette

    Discussing a few tips on how to show our respect for the lingering spirits.

  9. The Murder of Kimberly Ratliff

    A 21 year old cold case is finally seeing some light.

  10. Haunted Lighthouses

    Two short tales of some very haunted lighthouses.

  11. Maria Barbella

    A woman with a broken heart acts out of scorned rage...or... was it something else?

  12. The Mysterious Death of Dawn Shannon Hercutt

    A murder that leads to a broken family and tragic heartbreak. Eleven years later, this case is still unsolved.

  13. Mona Fandey

    A case of how one witch doctor rocked Malaysia in the early 90's.

  14. Richard Marquette

    A cautionary tale of leaving the bar with strange men.

  15. Missing Update: Zeb Hughes, Gunner Palmer, Heather Mccool

    Gunner Palmer and Zeb Hughes are still missing 46 days later. You can contact Warren County Police Department at 601-636-1761 to help. Heather McCool is still missing 42 days later. Please contact Winston County Sherriff's Department at 662-773-9999 for any leads or tips. You can remain anonymous.

  16. The Landscape Killer Bruce McArthur

    During 2010 through 2017, Toronto's LGBTQ community was rightfully scared due to an asshole of a landscaper.

  17. Christmas Around the world

    Krampus, Gryla and Yule Cats! Also, Iceland... What's going on over there with your bad ass kids?

  18. MISSING: Zeb Hughes and Gunner Palmer

    Zeb Hughes and Gunner Palmer have been missing since December 3rd, 2020. They were last seen in Warren County, South of Vicksburg headed towards Davis Island. If you have any information or want to volunteer to help search please contact Warren County Police Department at (601) 636-1761.…

    more
  19. Mary Pearcy

    The murder of Phoebe and Tiggy Hogg was acted out by a jealous lover..... or Ripper??

  20. Houska Castle: Gateway to Hell

    It this old superstition or an actual portal to hell?

  21. Bermondsey Horror

    What would you choose: Money, Love, or Murder? See how one woman got all three.

  22. Vote

    Just a quick reminder to vote! You are powerful and your vote matters!

  23. Vlad the Impaler

    A little chat about Vlad the Impaler who was not an immortal being.

  24. Introduction to Spooky Mama

    Spooky Mama is a place to embrace and celebrate our weirdness. A mother of two who embraces her love for all things true crime, spooky, and the downright ass kicking's life has thrown her way. Join me for a spook and a laugh, join me and my spooky tribe.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Spooky Mama is a place to embrace and celebrate your weirdness with mini tales of murder,mayhem and all things spooky. . A mother of two who embraces her love for all things true crime, spooky, and all things crazy. Join me for a spook and a laugh.

HOSTED BY

Spooky Mama

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Spooky Mama have?

Spooky Mama currently has 25 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Spooky Mama about?

Spooky Mama is a place to embrace and celebrate your weirdness with mini tales of murder,mayhem and all things spooky. . A mother of two who embraces her love for all things true crime, spooky, and all things crazy. Join me for a spook and a laugh.

How often does Spooky Mama release new episodes?

Spooky Mama has 25 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Spooky Mama?

You can listen to Spooky Mama on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Spooky Mama?

Spooky Mama is created and hosted by Spooky Mama.
URL copied to clipboard!