Skip to content
The Babbling Broad podcast artwork

PODCAST · society

The Babbling Broad

by TheBabblingBroad

The Broad discussing philosophy, the paranormal, jobs, science and science fiction and life.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Dec 25, 2025 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Season 2 Episode 8 UFOs

    "would you look at that ET? he is so sexy" how long does it take for an ET to make you fall in love? Who's that driving that UFO?

  2. Season 2 Episode 7 DREAMS are not YOURS

    Your dreams are no longer safe from companies. Stay out of my Head!

  3. Season 2 Episode 6 Creepy Facts

    Gross, Morbid and Creepy facts Im throwing at you

  4. No epi

    No epi

  5. Season 2 Episode 5 Giants!

    Doesn't everyone love Giants?

  6. Season 2 Episode 4 Its Mothers Day, BigFoot is a Big Help

    Its Mothers Day, did your Husband or Kids take out the trash for you? NO, maybe BigFoot can help with that?! 1966 missing without a Trace 3 friends just gone.

  7. Season 2 Episode 3 Facts!

    Getting Text when your blood gets used. Sunglasses the Chinese and court. Are you my sister cousin? Thats a heavy ass cloud. Bering Sea Bomb.

  8. Season 2 Episode 2 WTF!?

    I just don't get it.... How is this happening?!

  9. Season 2 Episode 1: Where is Kenny?

    Misssing 411 Where is Kenny Veach? Missing since Nov 10th 2014 and has never been seen again.

  10. Season 1 Episode 10 Oh No! Where my Sperm Go?

    Decreasing sperm and fertility rates are alarming. Don't sit on the couch to long.

  11. Season 1 Episode 9 Teleportation & Time Travel

    Guest Host Jesse and Guest Charles We talk about the pixelated Time Travelers x3. Teleporting humans and How the UK have flying cars while the US never get off the ground.

  12. Season 1 Episode 8 Part 5 Dr Mary's Monkey

    Dr Mary Sherman and her gruesome details. www.2babblingbroads.com

  13. Season 1 Episode 7 Part 4 Dr Mary's Monkey

    Garrison getting cheeky, Ferrie cancer mice, and "Who's the doctor" Mary Sherman! 2babblingbroads.com [email protected] 2babblingbroads Facebook, twitter, instagram interested in being a guest host. Hit me up

  14. Season 1 Episode 6 Texas What the Hell

    This week we are talking about what the hell happened in Texas. No water, No power, Neighbors helping each other and lesbians wanting to fight you!

  15. Season 1 Episode 5 Part 3 Dr Mary's Monkey

    Part 3 of Dr Mary's Monkey Cohosted by Jesse Jesuit Priests teaching you're young to take their teachings into the world. Monkey brains taste like you're trippin. And How a field trip to the morgue is cool and traumatic. https://www.2babblingbroads.com for show notes

  16. Season 1 Episode 4 Dr Mary's Monkey Part 2

    Guest Host Christina. Part 2 of Dr Mary's Monkey. How we all need Loch Ness in our Life, and when not to stand in front of a Particle Accelerator.

  17. Season 1 Episode 3 Interview with Rob Hall

    Interview with Rob Hall host of Talking At You podcast. Alien abductions and Ghost Stories. When your dreams may not be dreams and how hearing voices while driving can save your life. https://www.podpage.com/talking-at-you/ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcAUeUaFHKhzW43dlS-0Nlw...

  18. Season 1 Episode 2 Dr Mary's Monkey

    How the unsolved murder of a doctor, a secret laboratory in New Orleans and cancer-causing monkey viruses are linked to Lee Harvey Oswald, the JFK assassination and emerging global epidemics. Along with Texas snow days, impromptu weddings and always have a knife at the ready.

  19. Season 1 Episode 1 Stiffy Green

    Legends, Superstitions, and Gas stations! For our first podcast we dive into a ghostly tail of man vs beast, How superstitions make you pick up your feet, and while working at a gas station you should have a nightstick.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

The Broad discussing philosophy, the paranormal, jobs, science and science fiction and life.

HOSTED BY

TheBabblingBroad

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The Babbling Broad have?

The Babbling Broad currently has 19 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is The Babbling Broad about?

The Broad discussing philosophy, the paranormal, jobs, science and science fiction and life.

How often does The Babbling Broad release new episodes?

The Babbling Broad has 19 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to The Babbling Broad?

You can listen to The Babbling Broad on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts The Babbling Broad?

The Babbling Broad is created and hosted by TheBabblingBroad.
URL copied to clipboard!