The Civil State of Mind podcast artwork

PODCAST · news

The Civil State of Mind

The Civil State of Mind is a high-stakes deep dive into the intersection of Democracy, Mental Health, and Civil Rights. Hosted by Koko (Kowana Brown Farrar) and Rhome (Eric Simpson), two expert Political Analysts who grew up in the heart of Texas District 30.​We deliver unfiltered analysis on the current administration’s corruption, the medical bias facing Black women, and the systemic threats to our constitutional freedoms. We reject propaganda and "low-information" noise in favor of the raw, researched truth.​If you are ready for Real Talk, Real Perspectives, and Real Change, you are in the right place.🗓 Launching April 13, 2026.​© 2026 The Civil State of Mind. All Rights Reserved.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Jul 18, 2026 · Source feed

  1. 0

    The Importance of Voting for Black Americans

    SummaryThis episode tackles the critical importance of voting within the Black community, exploring historical sacrifices, political strategies, and the current state of voter suppression. It emphasizes the power of collective action to influence local and national policies and highlights the need for awareness and engagement to secure civil rights and economic progress.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

The Civil State of Mind is a high-stakes deep dive into the intersection of Democracy, Mental Health, and Civil Rights. Hosted by Koko (Kowana Brown Farrar) and Rhome (Eric Simpson), two expert Political Analysts who grew up in the heart of Texas District 30.​We deliver unfiltered analysis on the current administration’s corruption, the medical bias facing Black women, and the systemic threats to our constitutional freedoms. We reject propaganda and "low-information" noise in favor of the raw, researched truth.​If you are ready for Real Talk, Real Perspectives, and Real Change, you are in the right place.🗓 Launching April 13, 2026.​© 2026 The Civil State of Mind. All Rights Reserved.

HOSTED BY

Koko & Rhome: Expert Political Commentators & Analysts. TX-30 Grown. Fighting for Civil Rights.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The Civil State of Mind have?

The Civil State of Mind currently has 1 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is The Civil State of Mind about?

The Civil State of Mind is a high-stakes deep dive into the intersection of Democracy, Mental Health, and Civil Rights. Hosted by Koko (Kowana Brown Farrar) and Rhome (Eric Simpson), two expert Political Analysts who grew up in the heart of Texas District 30.​We deliver unfiltered analysis on the...

How often does The Civil State of Mind release new episodes?

The Civil State of Mind has 1 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to The Civil State of Mind?

You can listen to The Civil State of Mind on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts The Civil State of Mind?

The Civil State of Mind is created and hosted by Koko & Rhome: Expert Political Commentators & Analysts. TX-30 Grown. Fighting for Civil Rights..
URL copied to clipboard!