Skip to content
The High Notes Podcast podcast artwork

PODCAST · music

The High Notes Podcast

by Aaron Brewer

Music - Art - Faith

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Jan 1, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Episode 4: Inspired to Inspire

    On this, the 4th episode of the High Notes Podcast, we will be talking about creative inspiration and where it comes from.

  2. Episode 3, or "I've Got a Brain. I'm Not Just a Bag of Desirable Podcasts."

    This week we will be discussing the level of creativity within Christian Music throughout history.

  3. Art, Philosophy, and What the Podcast Saw.

    This is the High Notes Podcast with Aaron Brewer where I talk about Music, Art, Faith, and Creativity. In this episode I'll be talking about the Philosophy of Art.

  4. Episode 1, or The Philosophy of Music, and His Orchestra!

    In this, the first episode of The High Notes Podcast, we'll discus some of the philosophies behind music and the creation thereof. We'll also delve into how music can impact human emotions.

  5. the Introduction, or "When the Audience Met the Podcast".

    This is the High Notes Podcast with Aaron Brewer - Music - Art - Faith. In this episode you will get a good idea exactly what this podcast is about, as well as, a brief history about the host.

  6. The High Notes Podcast trailer

    How much of the music and art we experience is based on true creativity? What does it even mean to be creative? Is it something we’re born with or is it something that can be developed over time? My name is Aaron Brewer and in this podcast we will attempt to answer these questions and go deep…

    more

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Music - Art - Faith

HOSTED BY

Aaron Brewer

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The High Notes Podcast have?

The High Notes Podcast currently has 6 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is The High Notes Podcast about?

Music - Art - Faith

How often does The High Notes Podcast release new episodes?

The High Notes Podcast has 6 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to The High Notes Podcast?

You can listen to The High Notes Podcast on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts The High Notes Podcast?

The High Notes Podcast is created and hosted by Aaron Brewer.
URL copied to clipboard!