Skip to content
The Low Left Podcast podcast artwork

PODCAST · society

The Low Left Podcast

by Brett Bass

With a background as a military police Marine, private sector firearms instructor, suicide prevention program manager, and "politically homeless" conservative who majored in history, Brett Bass has a heterodox view of things. Low Left seeks to be pro nuance and anti bullshit, a place to discuss the civil-military divide, Western civilization, current events, gun nerd stuff, mental health, military history, and other things. brettbass.substack.com

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed May 12, 2023 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Ep. 5: Corrective to bad thinking

    Get full access to Low Left at brettbass.substack.com/subscribe

  2. Ep. 4: The wrong lens gets you a distorted view

    Get full access to Low Left at brettbass.substack.com/subscribe

  3. Ep. 3: Asymmetries

    Get full access to Low Left at brettbass.substack.com/subscribe

  4. Ep. 2: Remember folks, it's foggy out

    Get full access to Low Left at brettbass.substack.com/subscribe

  5. Ep. 1: The Russian Elephant in the Room

    Get full access to Low Left at brettbass.substack.com/subscribe

  6. Ep. 0: Introductions

    Get full access to Low Left at brettbass.substack.com/subscribe

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

With a background as a military police Marine, private sector firearms instructor, suicide prevention program manager, and "politically homeless" conservative who majored in history, Brett Bass has a heterodox view of things. Low Left seeks to be pro nuance and anti bullshit, a place to discuss the civil-military divide, Western civilization, current events, gun nerd stuff, mental health, military history, and other things.

brettbass.substack.com

HOSTED BY

Brett Bass

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The Low Left Podcast have?

The Low Left Podcast currently has 6 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is The Low Left Podcast about?

With a background as a military police Marine, private sector firearms instructor, suicide prevention program manager, and "politically homeless" conservative who majored in history, Brett Bass has a heterodox view of things. Low Left seeks to be pro nuance and anti bullshit, a place to discuss the...

How often does The Low Left Podcast release new episodes?

The Low Left Podcast has 6 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to The Low Left Podcast?

You can listen to The Low Left Podcast on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts The Low Left Podcast?

The Low Left Podcast is created and hosted by Brett Bass.
URL copied to clipboard!