The Trokero Chronicles Podcast podcast artwork

PODCAST · business

The Trokero Chronicles Podcast

Anything and everything to do with a commercial driver license (CDL), that is what you will find in this podcast. Weather you are thinking about or have decided on obtaining your CDL license but don't know where to start, you can find that information here. Each episode covers different timelines from the driving permit to school and what to expect after receiving your CDL. My goal is to help people who just don't know where to begin or even where to go. I want to share my experiences with people, everything I've learned along my career in the trucking business. [email protected]

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 27, 2021 · Source feed

No episodes available yet.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Anything and everything to do with a commercial driver license (CDL), that is what you will find in this podcast. Weather you are thinking about or have decided on obtaining your CDL license but don't know where to start, you can find that information here. Each episode covers different timelines from the driving permit to school and what to expect after receiving your CDL. My goal is to help people who just don't know where to begin or even where to go. I want to share my experiences with people, everything I've learned along my career in the trucking business. [email protected]

HOSTED BY

Ignacio Gaeta Jr.

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The Trokero Chronicles Podcast have?

The Trokero Chronicles Podcast currently has 0 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is The Trokero Chronicles Podcast about?

Anything and everything to do with a commercial driver license (CDL), that is what you will find in this podcast. Weather you are thinking about or have decided on obtaining your CDL license but don't know where to start, you can find that information here. Each episode covers different timelines...

How often does The Trokero Chronicles Podcast release new episodes?

The Trokero Chronicles Podcast is no longer actively publishing new episodes, but the existing catalog remains available.

Where can I listen to The Trokero Chronicles Podcast?

You can listen to The Trokero Chronicles Podcast on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts The Trokero Chronicles Podcast?

The Trokero Chronicles Podcast is created and hosted by Ignacio Gaeta Jr..
URL copied to clipboard!