Through the Gates of the Silver Key podcast artwork

PODCAST · fiction

Through the Gates of the Silver Key

Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Sep 19, 2026 · Source feed

  1. 26

    Fifty-One Tales-Lord Dunsany

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  2. 25

    Black Cat Vol. 01 No. 03 December 1895-Various

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  3. 24

    New Adventures of Alice-John Rae

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  4. 23

    Black Cat Vol. 03 No. 04 January 1898-Various

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  5. 22

    Ghosts, Being The Experiences of Flaxman Low-Hesketh Vernon Hesketh-Prichard, Kate O'Brien Ryall Prichard

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  6. 21

    Herland-Charlotte Perkins Gilman

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  7. 20

    Essays on Art-Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  8. 19

    EDWY A Poem, in Three Parts-Ann Radcliffe

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  9. 18

    Black Cat Vol. 02 No. 01 October 1896-Various

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  10. 17

    Beacon Second Reader-James Hiram Fassett

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  11. 16

    Black Cat Vol. 01 No. 05 February 1896-Various

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  12. 15

    Harper's Young People, Vol. 01, Issue 37, July 13, 1880-Various

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  13. 14

    Tales Of The Trail; Short Stories Of Western Life-Henry Inman

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  14. 13

    Imperialism and World Politics, Part 3 of 4-Parker Thomas Moon

    "Imperialism and World Politics, Part 3 of 4" by Parker Thomas Moon delves into the intricate dynamics of imperialism and its profound influence on global politics. This compelling exploration provides listeners with a critical understanding of how imperialist ideologies shape international relations and power structures. The themes presented in this work remain relevant today as they echo in contemporary discussions about sovereignty, influence, and global governance. By examining the historical context of imperialism, Moon's insights encourage reflection on the ongoing impact of these forces in our current world.

  15. 12

    Granny's Wonderful Chair (Dramatic Reading)-Frances Browne

    Granny's Wonderful Chair is a timeless tale that invites listeners into a world of imagination and wonder, where a magical chair takes center stage. With its rich narrative and enchanting themes, this dramatic reading brings to life the essence of belief in the extraordinary and the power of storytelling. The story's ability to transport audiences to a realm where dreams come alive resonates deeply, reminding us of the importance of hope and creativity in our lives. As we navigate the complexities of modern existence, the enduring charm of Granny's Wonderful Chair serves as a gentle reminder to cherish our imaginations and the simple joys that inspire us.

  16. 11

    Black Cat Vol. 02 No. 06 March 1897-Various

    "Black Cat Vol. 02 No. 06 March 1897-Various" offers a captivating glimpse into the literary landscape of the late 19th century, featuring a collection of works that reflect the diverse voices and themes of its time. This volume is a testament to the enduring power of storytelling, showcasing how narratives from the past continue to resonate with contemporary audiences. The blend of creativity and exploration found within its pages invites listeners to appreciate the art of writing and the universal themes of human experience. By delving into this anthology, one can discover the roots of modern literature and the timeless nature of imagination and expression.

  17. 10

    Astrophel and Stella-Sir Philip Sidney

    "Astrophel and Stella" by Sir Philip Sidney is a poignant collection of sonnets that explores the complexities of love, desire, and unrequited affection. Through its lyrical beauty and emotional depth, the work captures the timeless struggle of the human heart, making it a resonant piece for contemporary audiences who grapple with similar themes in their own lives. Sidney's masterful use of language and form not only showcases his poetic genius but also invites listeners to reflect on the nature of love and the pain it can bring. This enduring work remains a significant contribution to literature, offering insights that continue to speak to the universal experiences of longing and devotion.

  18. 9

    Holiday Stories for Young People-Various

    "Holiday Stories for Young People" is a delightful collection that captures the spirit of the festive season through engaging narratives designed for young listeners. These timeless tales resonate with themes of joy, generosity, and the magic of holidays, making them perfect for family gatherings or quiet moments by the fire. Each story invites children to explore the warmth of tradition and the importance of community, fostering a sense of wonder and connection. As the holidays approach, this anthology serves as a cherished reminder of the values that unite us, ensuring that the joy of storytelling continues to illuminate hearts, regardless of the season.

  19. 8

    008 - Chapter 8

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  20. 7

    007 - Chapter 7

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  21. 6

    006 - Chapter 6

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  22. 5

    005 - Chapter 5

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  23. 4

    004 - Chapter 4

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  24. 3

    003 - Chapter 3

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  25. 2

    002 - Chapter 2

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

  26. 1

    001 - Chapter 1

    Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of monumental. It is a work that defies description, as its imaginative boldness surpasses anything previously printed. Crafted by two of your favorite authors, this story is a must-read for those seeking a truly unique literary experience. - Summary by Weird Tales, July 1934

HOSTED BY

H. P. Lovecraft, E. Hoffmann Price

Produced by Public Domain

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Through the Gates of the Silver Key have?

Through the Gates of the Silver Key currently has 26 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Through the Gates of the Silver Key about?

Through the Gates of the Silver Key, featured in this issue, is an extraordinary novelette that transcends the boundaries of traditional fiction. This remarkable tale ventures far beyond human experiences and even the most vivid dreams, presenting ideas and concepts that are nothing short of...

How often does Through the Gates of the Silver Key release new episodes?

Through the Gates of the Silver Key has 26 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Through the Gates of the Silver Key?

You can listen to Through the Gates of the Silver Key on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Through the Gates of the Silver Key?

Through the Gates of the Silver Key is created and hosted by H. P. Lovecraft, E. Hoffmann Price.
URL copied to clipboard!