Two at the Table podcast artwork

PODCAST · arts

Two at the Table

Two brothers. One table. Way too many board games.Two at the Table is a podcast about board games, the people who play them, and the reasons we keep coming back to the table.Join brothers Shaun and Ian as they talk about the games they’re playing, what makes certain games special, and the experiences that turn a good game into one you want to play again and again. Along the way, they’ll share stories from their own gaming journey, dive into topics like replayability, game design, miniatures, painting, and the wider tabletop hobby, and occasionally pull up an extra chair for guests from the gaming community.Whether you’ve been playing board games for decades or you’re just discovering there’s a whole world beyond the classics, there’s a seat for you at the table.Pull up a chair. Let’s play.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Sep 19, 2026 · Source feed

No episodes available yet.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Two brothers. One table. Way too many board games.Two at the Table is a podcast about board games, the people who play them, and the reasons we keep coming back to the table.Join brothers Shaun and Ian as they talk about the games they’re playing, what makes certain games special, and the experiences that turn a good game into one you want to play again and again. Along the way, they’ll share stories from their own gaming journey, dive into topics like replayability, game design, miniatures, painting, and the wider tabletop hobby, and occasionally pull up an extra chair for guests from the gaming community.Whether you’ve been playing board games for decades or you’re just discovering there’s a whole world beyond the classics, there’s a seat for you at the table.Pull up a chair. Let’s play.

HOSTED BY

Two at the Table

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Two at the Table have?

Two at the Table currently has 0 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Two at the Table about?

Two brothers. One table. Way too many board games.Two at the Table is a podcast about board games, the people who play them, and the reasons we keep coming back to the table.Join brothers Shaun and Ian as they talk about the games they’re playing, what makes certain games special, and the...

How often does Two at the Table release new episodes?

Two at the Table is no longer actively publishing new episodes, but the existing catalog remains available.

Where can I listen to Two at the Table?

You can listen to Two at the Table on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Two at the Table?

Two at the Table is created and hosted by Two at the Table.
URL copied to clipboard!