Skip to content
We Can Do This podcast artwork

PODCAST · business

We Can Do This

by Sean Pritzkau

We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing, branding, no-code, and more.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 14, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. We Can Still Do This

    It’s been a while. If you're new here, welcome. And if you've been listening since the early days – I’m so glad you're back. This episode marks a new chapter for We Can Do This – a podcast for builders, organizers, nonprofit leaders, and social entrepreneurs who are working toward a more just...

  2. A QUICK UPDATE – December 29, 2023

    Hey, it's Sean with a quick update! I'm sharing a bit about where I've been and what's coming up. Listen in for this brief catch-up and learn how you can help shape the show in 2024. Click here to fill out the survey and enter to win a Borrow My Brain call ($497 USD). ––– Instagram →...

  3. Leading Healthy High Impact Teams with Molly Grisham

    Keynote Speaker and Experiential Facilitator, Molly Grisham helps to build and sustain teams in a wide variety of industries. She believes that teams don’t grow apart, they die apart. She knows that elite high-performing teams in all industries get stretched and stressed by the demand to perform....

  4. Unlocking Your Brain for Empathy and Impact with Dr. Eugene Choi

    Dr. Eugene K. Choi is a clinical pharmacist turned Certified Transformational Mindset coach that helps talented heart-driven leaders operate at their highest levels of clarity, energy and focus. With a background in clinical pharmacy, neuroscience, and business coaching, his unique science-backed...

  5. Designing a Theory of Change with Neil Malhotra

    Neil Malhotra is the Edith M. Cornell Professor at the Stanford Graduate School of Business, where he directs the Center for Social Innovation. He is the author of "Leading with Values" (Cambridge University Press) and the editor of "Frontiers in Social Innovation" (Harvard Business Review…

    more
  6. Co-creating Solutions for Change with Joseph Kwesiga and Shola Olabode-Dada

    Joseph is a UX designer from Uganda with a passion for all things creative. He has experience in UI design, UX design, content strategy, product management, online media coordination and digital marketing/analytics. Joseph attended the School of Visual Arts and holds a master’s degree in Design…

    more
  7. Establishing a Daily Creative Habit with Mike Brennan

    Mike Brennan is a Creator & Communicator, telling stories on pages & stages. His childhood dream was to be a cartoon. (Zoinks!) When he realized that wasn’t possible he became the next best thing – an Artist. He loves sharing experiences and making connections through his art, and helping fellow...

  8. Business as a Force for Good with Cory Ames

    Cory is the Co-Founder & CEO of Grow Ensemble, an impact marketing and media company on a mission to make sustainable business and more sustainable living the norm. He is also the host of The Social Entrepreneurship & Innovation Podcast, where he interviews leaders in the space of better business...

  9. How to Grow a World Changing Podcast with Danny Ozment

    Danny Ozment is a business strategist and podcast consultant for busy professionals and solopreneurs who want to create podcasts that build brand loyalty and make their marketing efforts more effective. His goal is to help you clarify your message and publish engaging content that creates…

    more
  10. How to Build a Marketplace With No-Code with Connor Finlayson

    Connor is the founder of Unicorn Factory, a freelancer marketplace in Canada and New Zealand. He is also runs a YouTube channel where he teaches aspiring entrepreneurs how they can build their own online businesses with no-code tools. Read a full transcript and more at...

  11. Scaling Nonprofit Operations with No-Code with Madeline Mazzocchi

    ​​Madeline retired in Spring of 2019 as Director of Information Technology to spend her time volunteering with the homeless and food insecure population in Upstate NY. Madeline spends her time providing friendship, food and employment assistance. When she heard about Miracle Messages she decided…

    more
  12. Making Social Impact Easy for Busy People with Nivi Achanta

    Nivi Achanta is the founder and CEO of Soapbox Project, a community that makes social impact easy for busy people. Prior to Soapbox, Nivi launched Accenture's NorCal disaster response program after the 2018 Camp Fire. She went on to lead a gender equality effort at the Bill and Melinda Gates...

  13. Building a Platform to Discover Charities with Stephen Johnson

    Stephen Johnson is the founder of Chive — A platform to find Charities in Aotearoa New Zealand, built entirely on no-code. Stephen is a no-code builder interested in exploring how these tools can be used for philanthropy and social impact. Prior to Chive, Stephen worked International Development...

  14. How to Reclaim Your Time with Sean Pritzkau

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  15. Celebrating Good and Doing Good with Branden Harvey

    Branden Harvey celebrates the good in the world. As the founder of Good Good Good — he hosts the podcast Sounds Good, he's the managing editor of the Goodnewspaper, a printed newspaper full of good news, and has built an online community over more than 500,000 world changers. He's been written...

  16. Scaling an Emergency Response Initiative with No-code Tools with Vensy Krishna

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  17. When to Hire a Virtual Assistant with Chelsea Brinkley

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  18. Technology & Mental Health with Dan Parry

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  19. Mastering Your Inbox with Mohit Mamoria

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  20. Audience Building in Public with Arvid Kahl

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  21. When to Ask For Help

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  22. Creating a Career of Purpose with Dale Wilkinson

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  23. How to Hire Your Next Team Member with Katrina Kibben

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  24. From Notion to Product Launch with Maitri Shah and Gibson Chu

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  25. Leading a Community Through Crisis with Lauren V. Davis

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  26. Building Movements and Products for Justice with Matthew Fitzgerald

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  27. How to Make an Impact With Your Finances with Stephanie Skryzowski

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  28. Building a Climate Action Platform Without Code with Fran Cresswell

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  29. The Influence and Impact of Becoming the Brand with Mike Kim

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  30. Building a Campfire: The Simple Framework to Growing an Audience

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  31. From Mission to Movement with Dana Snyder

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

  32. Creating Opportunities and a Chance for Dialogue with Beimnet Getahun

    We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing, branding, no-code, and more.

HOSTED BY

Sean Pritzkau

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does We Can Do This have?

We Can Do This currently has 33 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is We Can Do This about?

We Can Do This is a podcast that connects people looking to create meaningful change with the tools, skills, and community they need to stay the course and make an impact. It's hosted by founder Sean Pritzkau, and brings together social entrepreneurs and experts on topics such as marketing,...

How often does We Can Do This release new episodes?

We Can Do This has 33 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to We Can Do This?

You can listen to We Can Do This on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts We Can Do This?

We Can Do This is created and hosted by Sean Pritzkau.
URL copied to clipboard!