Skip to content
Who Would Have Thoughts? podcast artwork

PODCAST · society

Who Would Have Thoughts?

by Ngozi Ekeledo

Join Ngozi as she chats with some of the most fascinating and inspiring innovators, artists and just flat out cool people shaking up the creative space.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 7, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Simone Boyce Interview (NBC News Host)

    Episode 9 of the Who Would Have Thoughts? Podcast features NBC’s Simone Boyce. After making the switch from entertainment to news, Simone was recently hired as a new host on NBC’s streaming network. Whether she is reporting on cultural pieces in New York City or interviewing celebrities in Los...

  2. Gaby Wilson Interview (MTV News Correspondent)

    Episode 8 of the Who Would Have Thoughts? Podcast features MTV News’ Gaby Wilson. Gaby has been with MTV for the past seven years, working her way up from an editorial assistant to the person you see hosting red carpet coverage at the VMAs or chopping it up with some of music’s biggest names like...

  3. Jemele Hill Interview (ESPN Commentator & the Undefeated Senior Writer/Columnist)

    Episode 7 of the Who Would Have Thoughts? Podcast features ESPN’s Jemele Hill. Jemele previously cohosted ESPN’s SportsCenter at 6pm – better known as ‘SC6’ – and has since moved over to the Undefeated, the company’s site that focuses on everything from race to culture under a sport’s lens.…

    more

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Join Ngozi as she chats with some of the most fascinating and inspiring innovators, artists and just flat out cool people shaking up the creative space.

HOSTED BY

Ngozi Ekeledo

Produced by Who Would Have Thoughts?

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Who Would Have Thoughts? have?

Who Would Have Thoughts? currently has 3 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Who Would Have Thoughts? about?

Join Ngozi as she chats with some of the most fascinating and inspiring innovators, artists and just flat out cool people shaking up the creative space.

How often does Who Would Have Thoughts? release new episodes?

Who Would Have Thoughts? has 3 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Who Would Have Thoughts??

You can listen to Who Would Have Thoughts? on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Who Would Have Thoughts??

Who Would Have Thoughts? is created and hosted by Ngozi Ekeledo.
URL copied to clipboard!