PODCAST · society
With Love The Polancos
by withlovethepolancos
With Love The Polancos
Episodes
-
Pillow Talk: With Love The Polancos
🎙️ Welcome to Pillow Talk! ❤️🛏️ We’re kicking off our new Pillow Talk collection with our very first audio-only episode! Tashia had a question for Brian, and instead of just talking about it, we decided to hit record right from the comfort of our bed. 😂 What follows is a completely raw,...
-
WLTP | Unplugged — Update #3: First of 2026
WLTP | First update of 2026! So much to fill you in on, take a listen!!
-
”Parenting with the Polancos” With Love The Polancos | Episode 08: Parenting pt. 2
"Parenting with the Polancos" WLTP | Ep. 08: Parenting pt. 2 Key Scripture: Proverbs 22:6--Train up a child in the way they should go so when they grow up they shall not depart!" In this episode, we give you "Polanco's 5 P's to Parenting" along with some important principles and prayers that you...
-
”Parenting Principles” With Love The Polancos | Episode 7: Parenting pt. 1
"Parenting Principles" WLTP | Ep. 07: Parenting pt. 1--Welcome or welcome back, thanks for tuning in! Parenting is an incredible opporunity and blessing that we're entrusted with and parent guilt, it's a real thing! In this episode, we're talking about prepping our kids for adulthood, our kids...
-
”Going from Me to We” With Love The Polancos | Episode 6: Newlyweds pt. 2
WLTP | Ep. 6: Newlyweds pt. 2--Welcome back! In this episode, we talk about the early "transitional" years in marriage, going from Me to We, creating new healthy boundaries with family and your spouse and oh so much more! Bible Scripture References: Genesis 2:24, Romans 8:28 Please subscribe and...
-
With Love The Polancos | Episode 5: Newlyweds pt. 1
WLTP | Ep. 5: Newlyweds pt. 1-- Welcome back! Today we're talking about not settling, the importance of having the right community, finances and faith from our updated dining room "studio" . Also, website and merch coming soon! Bible Scriptures referenced: Genesis 2:24, 2 Corinthians 9:7…
more -
With Love The Polancos | Episode 4: Dating--crucial principles you need to know BEFORE you start)
WLTP | Ep. 4: Dating--Before you start...know these crucial principles! Thinking about dating someone or getting engaged? These principles could save you lots of headaches and heartache! Use wisdom when choosing your future spouse, not just butterflies! We share some of the things that have made…
more -
With Love The Polancos | Episode 3: Communications pt. 2
WLTP | Ep. 3: Communication (part 2 of 2) Podcast -- We discuss effective ways and principles of communicating including: tone, timing, choosing to (or not to) hurt and so much more! SO MANY great little nuggets in our shortest episode yet! Join us and follow along. Please make sure to subscribe...
-
With Love The Polancos | Episode 2: Communications pt. 1
WLTP | Ep. 2: Communication (part 1 of 2) Podcast--We discuss men’s mental health, choosing the right spouse and so much more within relationships and parenting. Join us and follow along. Please subscribe to our channel and give us a like, find us on Apple Podcasts and Spotify too! Thanks for...
-
With Love The Polancos | Episode 2: Communication pt. 1
WLTP | Ep. 2: Communication (part 1 of 2) We discuss men's mental health, choosing the right spouse and so much more within relationships and parenting. Join us and follow along. For Suicide and Crisis Lifeline, call 988 or visit: https://988lifeline.org/ or www.stayhere.live You are not alone,...
-
WLTP | Unplugged — Update #2
WLTP | Unplugged. This is the second installment within this series. We’re giving you another update as of the end of October 2025 to let you in on where we’re at and what’s new since the filming and release of our first official episode. Take a listen and let us know what you think
-
With Love The Polancos | Episode 1: Intro
WLTP | Episode 1 - Hello! Welcome to our new Podcast channel. We're so grateful for your support! We're so glad to finally be able to share our first episode with you all. This is a very basic introduction to who we are, what we do/did (more to come), and the heart and vision for this Podcast....
-
WLTP | Unplugged -- Update #1
Wanted to release a little update preview. Take a listen, thanks for your support!! Venmo to support: withLoveThePolancos
We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.
No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.
No topics indexed yet for this podcast.
Loading reviews...
ABOUT THIS SHOW
With Love The Polancos
HOSTED BY
withlovethepolancos
CATEGORIES
Loading similar podcasts...