Skip to content
Wytchcraft Podcasts! podcast artwork

PODCAST · fiction

Wytchcraft Podcasts!

by Micheal Rodriguez

A place for the creepy and the odd. A place for the macabre and unsettling. A place called home.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 15, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Roth Hill Park Part I: The Silence

    This is the first episode in a series of stories centered around the town and park called Roth Hill. We meet Detective Jenna Quinn, voiced by Brianne LaRue, and her new partner Sargent Sawyer, voiced by Ryan McManus, lead singer of the band From Lambs to Lions, when they go to investigate a…

    more
  2. The Deal Maker

    The first entry into a series Titled "The Deal Maker." Every entry into this series will be roughly the same length and will cover a single moment in the character's life and his or her encounter with the Deal Maker. I hope you enjoy it as much as I enjoyed writing and recording it!

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

A place for the creepy and the odd. A place for the macabre and unsettling. A place called home.

HOSTED BY

Micheal Rodriguez

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Wytchcraft Podcasts! have?

Wytchcraft Podcasts! currently has 2 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Wytchcraft Podcasts! about?

A place for the creepy and the odd. A place for the macabre and unsettling. A place called home.

How often does Wytchcraft Podcasts! release new episodes?

Wytchcraft Podcasts! has 2 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Wytchcraft Podcasts!?

You can listen to Wytchcraft Podcasts! on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Wytchcraft Podcasts!?

Wytchcraft Podcasts! is created and hosted by Micheal Rodriguez.
URL copied to clipboard!