Skip to content
Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show podcast artwork

PODCAST · business

Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show

by Revassist

This show is a safe place for aspiring real estate virtual assistants in the industry. We are uploading here helpful tips, answering real estate virtual assistance topics, sharing motivational wins of real estate virtual assistants, recording affirmations that you can share or use personally and inviting guests from different freelancing and virtual assistance niches to be able to inspire you as you decide to take your very first step in entering this industry. 🏡🥰REVAssist Training and Development Center - The Home of Real Estate Virtual Assistants is for YOU and all about YOU! 🥰

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Mar 28, 2023 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. How a VA Mom Triumphs Over Mental Health and Winning her Daughter Back

    We have the pleasure and honor to have Hope here today to share with us her incredible journey of resilience, strength, and courage. Hope will be discussing how she went from a call center agent to a successful real estate ISA while battling mental health issues and fighting to regain custody of...

  2. How A Student Bounced Back from Life's Challenges with Gwen Ayala

    We are thrilled to welcome you to REVApod: The Ultimate Guide for Freelancing! In today's episode, we have the pleasure of speaking to Gwen Ayala, a student who is living her dream and working as a Virtual Assistant. Gwen will tell us her story of how she was able to juggle school and work while...

  3. The Last 100 Peso: A Test into a Victorious Testimony with Francesca Isabel Cunanan

    Welcome to the REVAPod: Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show, where we help you build the foundation for a successful and fulfilling freelance career. In this week's episode, we're thrilled to have as our guest Francesca Isabel Cunanan, a nursing graduate and mother of two who turned to...

  4. What is a Real Estate VA and How to be One

    It's time to take your freelancing skills to the next level! There are a lot of information and resources out there that can help you start your freelancing journey and learn as much as you can. In this episode of Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing show, we chat with our guest The QueenVA…

    more
  5. Top 5 Borderline Illegal Interview Questions

    Are you nervous about your upcoming job interview? Listen to this episode as our guest, Jen Brillo talks about the Top 5 Borderline Illegal Interview Questions and how to respond professionally when you are asked a question that feels off-limits or that you feel is illegal. Don’t let the fear of...

  6. How to Deal with Realtors and Investors as a Virtual Assistant

    Freelancing can be a tough ride. But it can also be the best thing that's ever happened to you. It is a lot of hard work, but it's worth it. Listen to this episode as our guest, Christine shares her experiences and how freelancing has shaped her and helped her achieve her dreams. ✨ To join...

  7. Help Your Clients Launch A Podcast In 30 Days Even If You Are A Newbie

    Are you wondering if you help your clients launch a podcast in 30 days even if you are a newbie?🤔 In this episode, Tyang Eloi, our guest, will discuss the requirements for launching a podcast. (16:30) Each and every detail, including the timeline, show title, description, and suggestions on the...

  8. Graphic Design For Beginners

    If you’re an aspiring graphic designer or even someone with some experience — this podcast episode is for you. 😊 For freelancing, most of the jobs involved designing and so we invited our guest Lyle Tanciano, a Creative Entrepreneur/Podcaster he discussed the following basics of Design: 1. What…

    more
  9. Influencer Marketing on Social Media

    I think we all agree that influencer marketing is a trending topic today, right? What is Influencer Marketing? Influencer marketing is a new form of advertising that works by having influencers work with brands on campaigns. In this episode, Armand, a professional Teacher with a license, a former...

  10. How Niching Down Can Boost Your Growth and Retention

    When it comes to freelancing, the word "niche" is frequently used. Others would suggest that if you plan to work as a freelancer, you must choose a niche and narrow it down. In this episode, our guest, Ms. Rowena Cañada, will discuss the significance of each of these factors for your freelance...

  11. How To Shine In The Midst Of Uncertainty

    For me, this episode was quite emotional. I didn't anticipate it to be so intensely personal and emotional, but that's one of the reasons I enjoy this show so much. I can really relate to what the guests are going through, especially when it comes to freelancing and everyday life. Aila had her…

    more
  12. REVA: Starting In An Agency

    Working from the convenience of your home has grown in popularity recently. Due to daily traffic jams and crowded transportation, people need to leave earlier for work and travel than during the pandemic. However, if you're new to this business and have no prior experience, it can be difficult to...

  13. A Healthcare VA's Path to Success

    If you'd like to become a freelancer, you have a wide range of niches to choose from. Filipinos have a strong presence in the medical field, including nurses, pharmacists, doctors, and even med techs. So if you are in the healthcare field, you might consider becoming a Healthcare Virtual…

    more
  14. Tips and Tricks For A REVA

    If you have been seeing successful freelancers on Social Media with all their 6-figure income and aspire to be one too, listen to this episode. Ruby Jean, a nurse and a teacher by profession, told us why she decided to explore freelancing. She was a complete novice with no prior experience, but…

    more
  15. Hotel Receptionist Turned Into Digital Marketing Expert

    When we hear about successful freelancers, we frequently hear about their advice and tips. Apart from describing her road to freelancing and offering advice, Cy also shared some of her prior mistakes so that aspiring freelancers can avoid them and learn from them. This episode is for you if you...

  16. Why Hire A Newbie Without Experience

    He was my first client a few years ago, and we've stayed in touch ever since. Yes, he recruited me despite my inexperience. At the time, I had no prior experience. He taught me a lot, particularly in the field of real estate. It brings back memories to speak with him and be reminded of the...

  17. Debunking Myth About Fear

    Do you know that most of our fears come from myths? Yes, you read that right. According to Gary Keller, the author of Millionaire Real Estate Agent, fear can be unlearned, and the key is learning to look beyond your fears and into the facts of the situation. We'll debunk the Myths and Truths…

    more
  18. Freelancing As A Side Hustle

    As a freelancer, are you having trouble finding clients? I completely understand how difficult it is to find new clients; I've been in the same situation as Nin. In this episode, she discusses how crucial it is to establish rapport and trust in order to gain a client. Make it count, and establish…

    more
  19. The Secret of Balancing Time

    Working for yourself and your family as a freelancer can be beneficial. You will have complete autonomy over when and how you work. You are free to work from home or wherever else. Mamshee Sheena presently works as an Email Marketing Strategist, YouTuber, and Content Creator as a freelancer. She...

  20. The Freelancing Life Of A Reels Queen

    I think that finding your voice is something that's easier said than done...Today, you'll discover how our Guest Speaker, the Reels Queen, Therese, obtain a client while finding her voice and being herself. Why is her advocacy of being real in a society full of pretenses, learning how her brain...

  21. Instagram Strategy Tips

    In this REVAPod episode, we feature the Social Media Strategist, Joannares Panuelo. During our interview with her, we learned how to give valuable content in Instagram, her secret in being successful in attracting her dream clients, how to share expertise for a beginner as well as how she battle...

  22. How to Speak Confidently in English and Everything about Freelancing with Coach Juliebabe

    This pandemic emphasizes the benefits and advantages of working from home or as a freelancer/VA, and many Filipinos believe that in order to have a customer or establish a freelancing career, they must be fluent in English. Is it the same reason that you're hesitant? Coach Juliebabe, the founder…

    more

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

This show is a safe place for aspiring real estate virtual assistants in the industry. We are uploading here helpful tips, answering real estate virtual assistance topics, sharing motivational wins of real estate virtual assistants, recording affirmations that you can share or use personally and inviting guests from different freelancing and virtual assistance niches to be able to inspire you as you decide to take your very first step in entering this industry. 🏡🥰REVAssist Training and Development Center - The Home of Real Estate Virtual Assistants is for YOU and all about YOU! 🥰

HOSTED BY

Revassist

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show have?

Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show currently has 22 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show about?

This show is a safe place for aspiring real estate virtual assistants in the industry. We are uploading here helpful tips, answering real estate virtual assistance topics, sharing motivational wins of real estate virtual assistants, recording affirmations that you can share or use personally and...

How often does Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show release new episodes?

Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show has 22 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show?

You can listen to Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show?

Your Ultimate Guide to Freelancing Show is created and hosted by Revassist.
URL copied to clipboard!