Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas podcast artwork

PODCAST · comedy

Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas

Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas ay outlet ko lang talaga dapat, pero sige gawin ko naring podcast. Chikahan lang. Musta ka, musta me? What's new, pero ano nga din ba nangyari 10 years ago? HAHAHA eme!! Ang gusto ko lang naman mangyari sa podcast na to ay mafeel mo na kausap mo kaklase mong madaldal, bestfriend mong baliw, or ate mong ka-heart to heart conversation mo. G ako dyaaaan!! Dont forget to rate this podcast 5 stars on Spotify and click the bell icon!!! Kung feel mo lang naman. EME!Chika tayo on IG. Message moko, baka may gusto kang pag usapan namin dito! @maryteas.podcast

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Nov 19, 2025 · Source feed

  1. 10

    Chika, Anak, ATBP: A Peek into Millennial Motherhood

    Since gumawa nako ng episode kasama yung mom ko (stream Ep. 4 MAMA-tters of Fact!!), naisip ko, why not do an episode with someone from my generation na kakaenter lang ng motherhood? So ayun, in this episode, I invited one of my friends that I’ve known since childhood, Micah :) Nag chikahan lang kami about how her and her husband planned their journey into parenthood, how Micah has felt since becoming a mom and what changes she has noticed in herself since then. Shinare rin nya ano yung mga moments that make her go “omygod, ano ba to” HAHAHA and the moments that make her realize that as she watches her daughter grow, she’s growing as a person too :’) Medyo na-nostalgia trip din kami realizing that we’ve known each other since 5th grade, and now, we’re talking about her motherhood journey, her husband (hi Otep!), and her daughter! Ang bilis ng panahon eh no? HAHAHA I hope you guys enjoy this ep!!

  2. 9

    Finding One's Sound

    In this episode, I’m joined by Maryteas’ editor and pod manager, Ivan. Actually, si Ivan, ka-schoolbus ko sya nung grade 1 (nakalimutan na nya to HAHAHAHA) pero, nung highschool talaga kami naging close (2nd year HS. Hi DDN friends!!) Pero basically, in the midst of our busy adulting lives, nag-reconnect kami because this podcast was formed.Ivan and I discuss his journey diving into the audio world. The struggles he’s faced as someone trying to start a career in the cutthroat world of audio and media. At pano nga ba nya nalaman na audio ang passion nya? Ano nga ba feeling na may makatrabaho na celebrities at podcasters………….sino nga ba ang nakakainis katrabaho!?!? Sino naman yung sobrang saya kasama? Syempre, gusto ko gumawa ng issue eh. Eme!!! HAHAHAHAHAWe also touched on the reason why he decided to help start this podcast, what we both hope for the foreseeable future of the pod, at kung anong assignment nya para sakin para mag grow pa tong Maryteas. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA GANON!!!

  3. 8

    English Only Zone: Career Shifts

    This is the first episode of a mini-series I want to start called “English Only Zone” where I invite my friends who are non-Tagalog speakers and we discuss the usual topics we touch on this podcast. HeheheIn this first episode of EOZ, I invited my friend and workmate, Nalin, to talk about career shifts (something that I think passes all of our thoughts even just once in all of our adult lives. HAHAHAHA) As someone who worked in corporate for 4 years before making the jump to pursue her passion, I thought she’d make the perfect guest :)Will there be a moment? An epiphany wherein we would feel, “OKAY. I HAVE TO DO IT NOW” ?Is it instantaneous? During the moment when you feel like you want to change your career, do you feel immediately ready to make the jump?Will we have regrets? Is it really worth it to make our passion…..….into a career?Nalin shares it all with us, and I hope the experience she shares may help you make the decision whether you’ll make the shift or not :p Enjoy this first episode of EOZ!

  4. 7

    Off Duty, On Chika

    Sobrang ni-YOLO na lang namin ni Keith tong episode na to kasi wala pako sa wisyo since kakabalik ko lang galing bakasyon. Mag-mema na topic na nga lang daw kami. HAHAHAHAHA This episode started out as a chikahan of things we do during our days off, how we unwind, and what gives us feelings of peace during times when we aren’t working. TAPOS BIGLANG NAPUNTA SA USAPANG BURNOUT, AWOL, GAANO KAHALAGA ANG MAGANDANG WORKING ENVIRONMENT, AT IMPORTANCE NG PAG AALAGA SA SARILI PARA MABIGAY MO NG BUO YUNG BEST MO SA WORKSo ang ending, may sense pa rin naman pinag usapan namin. HAHAHAHAHA so ayun. Enjoy!!!

  5. 6

    The End of Our Turbulent Twenties

    Hi guys. Eto na. OUR VERY FIRST VIDEO EPISODE!!! WOW!! HAHAHAHA. Pasensya na kayo sa intro, wala pa kaming budget pang animate. Charot. HAHAHAAnyway, so dahil medyo biglaan na nag record kami sa studio, wala akong nahatak na guest. So sino pa ba hahatakin ko?!?! Edi syempre si Keith ulit. HAHAHAHABilang mga malapit na mag trenta, Keith and I reflect on how much we’ve learned during the most “just-figuring-it-out” phase of our lives. Tapos, eto na nga, ano nga ba pakiramdam na…na eto na, medyo malapit na matapos ang twenties?Ano nga ba feeling na IKAW na talaga ang adult sa buhay mo?Bakit parang minsan feel natin ang bagal ng oras, but at the same time, ang bilis?!?!Mga batchmates namin dyan, OKAY PA BA TAYO?!?! HAHAHAHA Keith and I also talk about how we expected our twenties to go vs. how it’s currently going, greatest lessons we’ve learned, and bitter pills we’ve swallowed. And syempre, we share what we look forward to in the next decade, our thirties!! Ang haba ng episode na to kasi talagang… oh my gosh. Nagpaka-bare at nagpaka-vulnerable talaga kami….and we hope this episode brings you comfort and helps you navigate through your turbulent twenties too :)

  6. 5

    MAMA-tters of Fact

    Mothers know best…..in chikahan! Charot!In this episode, literal na nagchikahan lang kami ni Mama. HAHAHAHA Pero syempre, we also touched deeper things like the joys and struggles of motherhood, navigating through the grief of losing a child, and how to cope when your kids are all growing up so fast and have started to move out. She also shares advice for newer moms, and shares to the pod what she would say to her younger self 🥹I hope you enjoy this very insightful yet very exposing episode kasi parang kinwento na din ni mama lahat ng naexperience nya habang pinapalaki ako at mga kalokohan ko nung bata eh?!?!?! HAHAHAHAHAHAADon’t forget to follow the pod on Spotify and turn on the notification bell!Give the pod a follow on IG, and if may gusto kayong pag usapan, message nyo ko @maryteas.podcast !! :)

  7. 4

    The Second Course is Served

    Ang episode na to ay sponsored by my friend, Ailla. Sponsored kasi siya ang nag suggest ng topic na to via the pod’s instagram. HAHAHAHAHA. Kaya thank you, Ailla! Ang masasabi ko lang is….. this has been my favorite episode so far na ni-record. 🩷 enjoy!!!Don't forget to follow the pod here on Spotify and turn on the notification bell para alam nyo agad if may bagong episode?!?!?! eme! HAHAHAGive the pod a follow on IG, and if may gusto kayong pag usapan, message niyo ko @maryteas.podcast! Let's do itttttttt!

  8. 3

    POV ng isang G2B

    In this episode, I'm joined by Keith Diaz (welcome back sayo, Keith! HAHAHA) as we talk about the feeling ng isang groom-to-be with our friends, Roland and Joven! Sa episode na to, ang mga na-touch naming points ay: ​ ano nga ba feeling ng malapit na ikasal?​ minsan nasa kabilang dulo lang pala ng CALABARZON region ang taong para sayo ​ meron ba talagang defining moment para malaman if someone is "the one” ??​ ano ba ang dapat gawin kung mawala ang suit or barong sa wedding day?!​ at lastly, kung may Php 8.8 million ka dyan casually lying around, san ka nga ba dapat bumili ng luxury watch? HAHAHAHA I hope you guys enjoy this episode. Kasi obviously ako nag enjoy, halata naman ata sa dami ng tawa ko?!?!?!?! HAHAHAHAHA Don't forget to follow the pod on Spotify and turn on the notification bell!Give the pod a follow on IG, and if may gusto kayong pag usapan, message nyo ko @maryteas.podcast ! :)

  9. 2

    From Vito Cruz... to the World! Eme!

    Dati sa traffic lang sa Vito Cruz kami nakikipag sapalaran, ngayon sa mundo na! In this episode, Keith and I tackle the realities of living as a young OFW. We talk about the good, the bad, and the nakakaiyak parts of living alone abroad. Ano nga bang nafeel naming improvements sa everyday life namin? Ano ba ang mga pressure na nararamdaman namin? At, ano nga ba pakiramdam na malamon ng sistema dahil sa sobrang homesick? HAHAHAHAHAI hope you enjoy the very first episode of Ang Buhay ng Isang Maryteas as much as I enjoyed recording it with one of my closest friends in life. :) Don't forget to follow the pod here on Spotify and turn on the notification bell para alam nyo na agad if may bagong episode?!?!?! eme! HAHAHA Give the pod a follow on IG, and if may gusto kayong pag usapan, message nyo ko @maryteas.podcast ! Let's do ittttttttt!

  10. 1

    Teaser....TEASER?!?!

    Ba't nga ba ako nag start ng podcast?!?! HAHAHAHA

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas ay outlet ko lang talaga dapat, pero sige gawin ko naring podcast. Chikahan lang. Musta ka, musta me? What's new, pero ano nga din ba nangyari 10 years ago? HAHAHA eme!! Ang gusto ko lang naman mangyari sa podcast na to ay mafeel mo na kausap mo kaklase mong madaldal, bestfriend mong baliw, or ate mong ka-heart to heart conversation mo. G ako dyaaaan!! Dont forget to rate this podcast 5 stars on Spotify and click the bell icon!!! Kung feel mo lang naman. EME!Chika tayo on IG. Message moko, baka may gusto kang pag usapan namin dito! @maryteas.podcast

HOSTED BY

Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas have?

Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas currently has 10 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas about?

Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas ay outlet ko lang talaga dapat, pero sige gawin ko naring podcast. Chikahan lang. Musta ka, musta me? What's new, pero ano nga din ba nangyari 10 years ago? HAHAHA eme!! Ang gusto ko lang naman mangyari sa podcast na to ay mafeel mo na kausap mo kaklase mong madaldal,...

How often does Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas release new episodes?

Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas has 10 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas?

You can listen to Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas?

Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas is created and hosted by Ang Buhay Ng Isang Maryteas.
URL copied to clipboard!