Skip to content
Listen to your Bible podcast artwork

PODCAST · religion

Listen to your Bible

by wildercroftchurchofchrist

Listen to your bible is a podcast from the Wildercroft Church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God’s word using scripture.We are live Saturday every 2 weeks from 12pm-1pm est. on youtube http://www.youtube.com/@ltybpodcastSubscribe and click the bell so you will get notified whenever we go live!Call in live to ask your question at 240-334-6416 or text your question to 202-683-8080

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Oct 12, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Listen to your Bible 10-10-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  2. Listen to your Bible 9-26-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  3. Listen to your Bible 9-12-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  4. Listen to your Bible 8-29-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  5. Communicating and respecting your wife

    What does scripture say about how we communicate and treat our wife. #christisking #christianity #religion #biblepodcast #communication #marriage

  6. Listen to your Bible 8-1-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  7. Listen to your Bible 7-18-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  8. Listen to your Bible 7-4-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  9. Listen to your Bible 6-20-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  10. What are spiritual gifts?

    Lets listen in to hear about the spiritual gifts we read in the new testament. #ltyb #biblepodcast #religion #christianity #spiritualgifts #love

  11. Listen to your Bible 6-6-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  12. Musical instruments during service?

    This is a controversial topic as many struggle with the need for instruments during service to the Lord. In all things we do to worship God, let's look at scripture. Nothing more, nothing less. #musicalinstruments #religion #biblepodcast #ltyb #christisking #scripture

  13. Listen to your Bible 5-23-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  14. Earth and judgement day

    Earth and end times we will discuss what end times really means and what scripture has to say about events taking place during judgment. #judgementday #endtimes #biblepodcast #bible #religion #christisking #christianity

  15. Listen to your Bible 4-25-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  16. Are children punished for the sins of their parents?

    Parents have influence in their kids lives. Parents must be mindful in how they act and speak because it can lead children in different paths of life. #biblepodcast #bible #christisking #christianity #religion #parenting #sin #accountability

  17. Listen to your Bible 4-11-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  18. Capital Punishment

    What does the bible say about the death penalty? #capitalpunishment #deathpenalty #scripture #biblepodcast #religion #christisking #christianity

  19. Listen to your Bible 3-28-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  20. Lord Supper and Washing Feet

    If we partake in the Lord Supper, why not wash each others feet as Jesus did? That is a very good question and lets look at our bible to understand. #biblepodcast #religion #christisking #christianity #bible #lordsupper

  21. Listen to your Bible 3-14-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  22. The Faith of Abel

    Why was Abel's sacrifice acceptable and not Cains? Let's listen in on this though provoking answer. #religion #christisking #christianity #biblepodcast #cainandabel #faith

  23. Listen to your Bible 2-28-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  24. Which part of the bible applies to us today?

    Are very common question and an important one to answer. The testament we're under determines our very way of life and salvation. #biblepodcast #newtestament #oldtestament #christisking #christianity #religion

  25. Listen to your Bible 2-14-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  26. Listen to your Bible 1-31-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  27. Evangelists and pay

    Evangelists that are dedicated to the work of a local church are paid based on their labor. We live in times when "pastors" are more money hungry, rather than focusing on increasing of fruit and spiritual wellness. #evangelism #bible #biblepodcast #christianity #religion #ltyb

  28. Speaking in Tongues

    There's a huge misconception about speaking in tongues. It's not gibberish or a special language between a person and God. Let's use the bible to interpret the bible. #bible #biblepodcast #christianity #tongues #religion

  29. Listen to your Bible 1-17-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  30. Listen to your Bible 1-3-26

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  31. Listen to your Bible 12-20-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  32. Listen to your Bible 12-6-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  33. Listen to your Bible 11-22-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  34. Listen to your Bible 11-8-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  35. Listen to your Bible 10-25-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  36. The importance of the Lord's Supper

    The Lords Supper is an important memorial feast that the disciples partake in on the first day of the week. #communion #lordsupper #biblepodcast #bible #ltyb #christisking

  37. Can women baptize men?

    There are roles placed for structure and no confusion to take place. We must respect the roles that are laid out in scripture regardless of personal opinion. #christisking #ltyb #biblepodcast #religion #christianity #bible

  38. Listen to your Bible 10-11-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  39. Listen to your Bible 9-27-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  40. Do spiritual gifts give us special abilities?

    Many believe spiritual gifts as some type of special gift that we see in entertainment, but what does scripture actually have to say about spiritual gifts? #biblepodcast #christisking #christianity #ltyb #spiritualgifts #holyspirit

  41. What is the New Jerusalem?

    There are many ideas of the New Jerusalem, however we need to understand the context about the New Jerusalem in scripture and scripture only. #biblepodcast #christisking #christianity #jerusalem #heaven

  42. Listen to your Bible 9-13-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  43. Listen to your Bible 8-30-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  44. What was the purpose of the Old Law?

    #ltyb #christisking #biblepodcast #mosaiclaw #bible #moses #torah

  45. Listen to your Bible 8-16-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  46. Listen to your Bible 8-2-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  47. Listen to your Bible 7-19-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  48. Listen to your Bible 7-5-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  49. Listen to your Bible 6-21-25

    Listen to your bible is a podcast from Wildercroft church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God's word using scripture. #religion #biblepodcast #christianity #christisking #bible

  50. Sola Scriptura

    Sola Scriptura #biblepodcast #religion #christianity #scriptures

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Listen to your bible is a podcast from the Wildercroft Church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God’s word using scripture.We are live Saturday every 2 weeks from 12pm-1pm est. on youtube http://www.youtube.com/@ltybpodcastSubscribe and click the bell so you will get notified whenever we go live!Call in live to ask your question at 240-334-6416 or text your question to 202-683-8080

HOSTED BY

wildercroftchurchofchrist

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Listen to your Bible have?

Listen to your Bible currently has 95 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Listen to your Bible about?

Listen to your bible is a podcast from the Wildercroft Church of Christ, where we answer questions that you may have about God’s word using scripture.We are live Saturday every 2 weeks from 12pm-1pm est. on youtube http://www.youtube.com/@ltybpodcastSubscribe and click the bell so you will get...

How often does Listen to your Bible release new episodes?

Listen to your Bible has 95 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Listen to your Bible?

You can listen to Listen to your Bible on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Listen to your Bible?

Listen to your Bible is created and hosted by wildercroftchurchofchrist.
URL copied to clipboard!