Skip to content
Not Much To Say podcast artwork

PODCAST · religion

Not Much To Say

by BL Peters

Uneducated pontification about a great many subjects, but mostly reformed theology.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 16, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Psalm 103

    A Psalm of David

  2. Devoted to God's Church - The Bible (Ch. 6)

    Based on Sunday School lessons from Dr. Sinclair Ferguson's book 'Devoted to God's Church'. https://www.heritagebooks.org/products/devoted-to-gods-church-core-values-for-christian-fellowship-ferguson.html

  3. Have you arrived at church?

    Continuing in Dr. Sinclair Ferguson's book 'Devoted to God's Church'. Today's topic is worship. https://www.heritagebooks.org/products/devoted-to-gods-church-core-values-for-christian-fellowship-ferguson.html

  4. Merry Christmas!

    Pondering God's Word and Psalm 19

  5. Devoted to God's Word

    A brief rumination about God's Word and its importance in our lives (based on Sunday School lessons from Sinclair Ferguson's Devoted to God's Church). https://www.heritagebooks.org/products/devoted-to-gods-church-core-values-for-christian-fellowship-ferguson.html

  6. My Story Pt 2

    The conclusion....so far.

  7. My story Part 1

    My story....

  8. Adios 2020!

    Ramblings of environmental concerns...

  9. 2020 Festivus Antigrievances

    Your humble host rambles about his Antigrievances for Festivus 2020.

  10. Burnin bourbon

    Not much to say about friends.

  11. A question from a friend

    What do the quotation marks in 1 Corinthians 6:12 denote? DM @notmuchtosaypod with your thoughts.

  12. A conversation with Sean Rhoades

    Sean had much to say. Unfortunately, the interwebz did not cooperate. Sean can be found on Twitter @rhoadessean

  13. Psalm 12

    Reading of Psalm 12

  14. From the Satchel I

    What’s in the satchel Bob?

  15. Summer bugs

    Traffic free late summer porch music.

  16. Silent Topher Speaks!

    Former Presbycast producer and director Silent Topher details his time behind the scenes, why he got paid in radishes, and plugs his upcoming muzakal.

  17. Hallelujah Gardening

    The one where your humble host discusses growing vegetables.

  18. Exodus 14:10-14

    Reading from Holy Scripture Exodus 14:10-14 Exodus 2:23-25 Exodus 14:30,31

  19. Public Education

    The one where your humble host doesn’t say much about the recent SCOTUS decision regarding the Blaine Amendment and taxpayer funding of Christian or religious schools.

  20. Lord’s Supper 8-2-20

    Luke 22, WSC 96 & 97

  21. Metric YES!

    Your humble host expounds on the superiority of the International System of Units. Also known as the Metric System.

  22. Cats & Dogs

    Your humble host shares his unedited thoughts on cats, dogs, and why felines rule the world.

  23. Colossians 3:17

    A brief verse on this Lord’s Day, July 26 2020.

  24. Mugs

    Is there a perfect coffee delivery system?

  25. Cake...the better, truer desert

    Cake vs pie. There’s no comparison.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Uneducated pontification about a great many subjects, but mostly reformed theology.

HOSTED BY

BL Peters

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Not Much To Say have?

Not Much To Say currently has 26 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Not Much To Say about?

Uneducated pontification about a great many subjects, but mostly reformed theology.

How often does Not Much To Say release new episodes?

Not Much To Say has 26 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Not Much To Say?

You can listen to Not Much To Say on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Not Much To Say?

Not Much To Say is created and hosted by BL Peters.
URL copied to clipboard!