Skip to content
Pink Lion Podcast podcast artwork

PODCAST · religion

Pink Lion Podcast

by Cindy Smuck

What if the signs you’ve been dismissing were messages all along?I’m Cindy Smuck, a medium, author, and storyteller whose life was transformed after the death of my beloved father-in-law. His passing opened a threshold I never expected—one where pennies landed in interesting places, numbers repeat, and a single pink lion was gifted at just the right moment.I share these true stories of signs, dream visitations, and synchronicities—and the deeper lessons they carry. Through raw honesty and gentle guidance, I invite you to see grief not as an ending but as an opening.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Sep 9, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. Pink Lion LIVE

    In this episode, Cindy shares her TikTok LIVE from 9/3/26 exploring our ideas about what makes a "good medium", LIVE readings and the importance of connecting with loved ones beyond the physical realm. She offers practical guidance for those seeking validation and understanding from the spirit...

  2. A Year of Grief, Love & Connection - My Conversation with Gram

    In this heartfelt episode, Gram shares her profound journey through grief, her experiences with mediumship, and how connecting with spirit has transformed her understanding of love, loss, and healing. Discover how signs from loved ones and spiritual growth can bring comfort and new perspectives…

    more
  3. Todd — The Next Chapter

    In this episode, Todd shares his profound journey through grief, mediumship, and spiritual connection after losing his wife. Discover how creating a community and opening to spirit transformed his understanding of love, loss, and healing. Keywords grief, mediumship, spiritual connection…

    more
  4. The Journey Into Trust: Mark McGowan, The Chicago Medium

    In this episode, Mark McGowan, known as the Chicago Medium, shares his journey from childhood spirit encounters to professional mediumship. We explore how he recognizes spirit language, the importance of evidence in mediumship, and the transformative impact of spirit communication on personal...

  5. Guest: Michael Monk: The Person Before the Teacher

    In this episode, Michael Monk shares his extraordinary spiritual journey, from religious upbringing to profound experiences of energy mastery and divine connection. Discover how he learned to perceive energy, communicate with spirit, and integrate these insights into everyday life. Keywords...

  6. Rebecca: A Life of Service, Compassion, and Spiritual Awakening

    In this episode, Cindy interviews Rebecca about her journey into mediumship, her life of service, and the lessons she's learned about compassion, empathy, and trusting her intuitive gifts. Discover how her experiences with elderly care, volunteer work, and personal growth have shaped her…

    more
  7. Guest: Matan — NDE, Awakening & The Call to Mediumship

    Explore Matan's transformative near-death experiences and their impact on his journey into mediumship, spirituality, and healing. Discover insights into life after death, spiritual awakening, and how to trust your intuition. Keywords Near-Death Experience, Mediumship, Spiritual Awakening, Life...

  8. Guest: Heather Sheilds — NDE, Awakening & A Shift in Perspective

    Heather Shields shares her profound near-death experience and how it transformed her understanding of life, spirit, and her role as a developing medium. Discover insights into the afterlife, spirit communication, and the impact of spiritual awakening. Keywords Near-Death Experience, Mediumship,...

  9. Guest: Stacy Brown — 30 Years of Mediumship & The Call to Guide Others

    Explore the long-term journey of psychic mediumship with Stacy Brown Gurney, from childhood experiences to mentoring others and the evolution of her abilities over 30 years. Discover insights on trust, development, and the true nature of spirit communication. Keywords psychic mediumship…

    more
  10. Guest: Mark Allen — The Quiet Path to Mediumship

    In this insightful interview, Mark Allen shares his journey into mediumship, exploring subtle connections, trust, and the importance of quiet development. Discover how he perceives spirit communication, sets boundaries, and the role of intuition in connecting with loved ones beyond the physical...

  11. Understanding Spirit Communication After Loss

    This episode explores the subtle art of spirit communication after loss, helping listeners understand how loved ones try to reach out through signs, thoughts, and feelings. Cindy shares her personal journey, practical tips, and how grief can open the door to connection. Key Topics: Signs of…

    more
  12. Caitlin — From Sensitivity to Mediumship

    Most of us have intuitive senses we’re taught to dismiss — until life forces us to listen. Caitlin’s story is a powerful wake-up call: she went from feeling shadows at night to communicating with spirit, navigating profound loss, and awakening her mediumship gifts. Her journey reveals how…

    more
  13. Todd — Grief, Awakening & Finding Purpose After Loss

    In this heartfelt interview, Todd shares his journey through grief after losing his wife Missie, exploring spiritual connections, mediumship validations, and how he is turning his experiences into a platform to help others navigate their grief. Discover insights on love, loss, and the ongoing...

  14. Keeley’s Story: When Grief Opens the Door to Spirit

    In this episode, we explore how grief dismantles our old beliefs and how spirit communicates love louder than any religion ever could. Keely shares the raw, unfiltered moment when she felt Mark’s energy for the first time — chill-inducing and unmistakably real. You'll discover her powerful…

    more
  15. Ashley's Experience - A journey into spirituality and intuition

    In this episode of the Pink Lion podcast, host Cindy Smuck welcomes Ashley, a guest with a compelling journey into spirituality and mediumship. Ashley shares her experiences with complex PTSD and how trauma heightened her sensitivity to the emotions of others, leading her to explore her…

    more
  16. Trusting Our Intuition with Diana Gonzalez-Lehboub

    In this episode of the Pink Lion Podcast, host Cindy Smuck engages in a deep conversation with Diana Gonzalez Lehboub about intuition, personal growth, and the importance of listening to one's instincts. They explore Diana's journey of understanding her intuitive abilities, the significance of…

    more
  17. The Subtle Art of Spirit Communication with Naomi and Cindy

    In this episode of the Pink Lion Podcast, hosts Cindy Smuck and Naomi delve into the intricacies of spirit communication and the role of mediums. They discuss how loved ones connect with us, emphasizing that the connection is often subtle and can be easily overlooked. Cindy and Naomi share…

    more
  18. A Conversation with Elise and Heidi from Trust Yourself! Podcast

    In this episode of the Pink Lion podcast, host Cindy engages with Elise and Heidi from the Trust Yourself podcast. They explore the importance of trusting oneself and listening to intuition, sharing their personal journeys and experiences. The conversation delves into childhood influences,...

  19. A Conversation with Sam About Grief and Connection

    In this week's episode, Cindy sits down with Sam, a woman she met on TikTok. After discussing Sam's story of loss and grief, Sam has discovered her husband still communicates with her from the other side. It's a beautiful story of love and connection form across the veil. Join us in discovering…

    more
  20. A Conversation with Lauren

    In this conversation, Lauren shares a poignant experience from her baby shower, where she felt a spiritual connection with her deceased grandparents through the presence of a Cardinal and a Blue Jay. This moment highlights the themes of connection with loved ones, the significance of nature, and...

  21. Naomi and Cindy - Connecting With Your Loved Ones This Halloween

    In this episode of the Pink Lion Podcast, hosts Cindy Smuck and Naomi explore the themes of Halloween, grief, and the celebration of life and death. They discuss how cultural perspectives shape our understanding of death, the importance of honoring ancestors, and the misconceptions surrounding...

  22. An Introduction to Co-Host Naomi

    In this episode of the Pink Lion Podcast, host Cindy Smuck and co-host Naomi explore the realms of mediumship, spirituality, and personal journeys into understanding and connecting with spirit. They discuss their individual experiences with grief, the importance of intention in mediumship, and…

    more
  23. Mentor, Medium, and Messenger — A Conversation with Viktoria Santo

    In this episode of the Pink Lion podcast, host Cindy Smuck interviews her mentor, Viktoria Santo, about her journey into mediumship and psychic abilities. Viktoria shares her experiences from her childhood in Hungary to her awakening during a hurricane in the Cayman Islands. She discusses her...

  24. Sign, Synchronicities and the Choreography

    In this episode of the Pink Line Podcast, host Cindy Smuck explores the profound signs and synchronicities that guide us through life, emphasizing the importance of trusting our intuition and recognizing the messages from the universe. Through personal anecdotes, she illustrates how these signs...

  25. The Power of Forgiveness

    In this episode of the Pink Lion Podcast, host Cindy Smuck delves into the profound theme of forgiveness, sharing her personal journey and experiences that led her to understand the importance of forgiving others and oneself. She emphasizes the interconnectedness of all beings and the necessity…

    more
  26. The Road Trip

    Keywords mediumship, spiritual journey, signs from loved ones, healing, intuition, family connection, life after death, personal growth, emotional healing, paranormal experiences Summary In this episode of the Pink Lion Podcast, host Cindy Smuck shares her profound journey of healing and…

    more
  27. Pink Lion - The Threshold

    In this episode of the Pink Lion podcast, Cindy shares her personal journey of navigating grief after the passing of her father-in-law. She discusses the profound connections that remain after death, the signs and messages from loved ones, and her exploration of spirituality and communication…

    more

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

What if the signs you’ve been dismissing were messages all along?I’m Cindy Smuck, a medium, author, and storyteller whose life was transformed after the death of my beloved father-in-law. His passing opened a threshold I never expected—one where pennies landed in interesting places, numbers repeat, and a single pink lion was gifted at just the right moment.I share these true stories of signs, dream visitations, and synchronicities—and the deeper lessons they carry. Through raw honesty and gentle guidance, I invite you to see grief not as an ending but as an opening.

HOSTED BY

Cindy Smuck

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Pink Lion Podcast have?

Pink Lion Podcast currently has 27 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Pink Lion Podcast about?

What if the signs you’ve been dismissing were messages all along?I’m Cindy Smuck, a medium, author, and storyteller whose life was transformed after the death of my beloved father-in-law. His passing opened a threshold I never expected—one where pennies landed in interesting places, numbers repeat,...

How often does Pink Lion Podcast release new episodes?

Pink Lion Podcast has 27 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Pink Lion Podcast?

You can listen to Pink Lion Podcast on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Pink Lion Podcast?

Pink Lion Podcast is created and hosted by Cindy Smuck.
URL copied to clipboard!