Skip to content
Sunday Messages podcast artwork

PODCAST · religion

Sunday Messages

by Awaken Church Canberra South

We exist to build local churches and change communities. Awaken Church - 490 Sulwood Dr, Kambah. Service's Sunday's 10am & 6pm.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Apr 15, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

We exist to build local churches and change communities. Awaken Church - 490 Sulwood Dr, Kambah. Service's Sunday's 10am & 6pm.

HOSTED BY

Awaken Church Canberra South

CATEGORIES

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does Sunday Messages have?

Sunday Messages currently has 4 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is Sunday Messages about?

We exist to build local churches and change communities. Awaken Church - 490 Sulwood Dr, Kambah. Service's Sunday's 10am & 6pm.

How often does Sunday Messages release new episodes?

Sunday Messages has 4 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to Sunday Messages?

You can listen to Sunday Messages on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts Sunday Messages?

Sunday Messages is created and hosted by Awaken Church Canberra South.
URL copied to clipboard!