Skip to content
The ASQ Podcast podcast artwork

PODCAST · business

The ASQ Podcast

by Talk 4 Media

The ASQ Radio Show bridges ancient wisdom and modern science to inspire coherence in life and leadership. Each episode guides seekers and leaders through personal transformation and cultural renewal, closing with a Soul Synthesis Moment that unites inner growth with organizational impact. More than a show, ASQ is a movement—demonstrating that true transformation is both personal and collective. The ASQ Podcast is broadcast live Mondays at Noon ET and Music on W4CY Radio (www.w4cy.com) part of Talk 4 Radio (<a href="https://urldefense.proofpoint.com/v2/url?u=http-3A__www.talk4radio.com&d=DwMFaQ&c=BSDicqBQBDjDI9RkVyTcHQ&r=uWCfroI8yhBYdmfU3V980uXFax9-5HwF09v59Wv8CbM&

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Sep 22, 2026 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. A Transformational Approach to the New Year: Coherence, Intention, and Conscious Renewal

    Jessie and Omar Ferreira guide listeners through a transformative approach to entering the new year rooted in inner coherence, intentional design, and conscious self-leadership. They share practical tools, reflective prompts, and ASQ frameworks that help individuals move beyond resolutions and...

  2. ASQ 2025 Year in Review: Lessons, Breakthroughs, and the Coherence Quest

    Jessie and Omar Ferreira look back on a pivotal year of breakthroughs, challenges, and growth inside ASQ and their own personal Coherence Quest. They unpack what worked, what didn’t, and the hidden patterns that shaped their leadership, mission, and movement-building efforts. This honest...

  3. Reimagining ACEs: Cendie Stanford on Antidotes and Post-Traumatic Growth

    Cendie K. Stanford, Chief Visionary Officer of Adverse Childhood Experiences Matter, joins us to explore the antidotes to ACEs, the science and soul of post-traumatic growth, and the power of purpose-driven healing. With deep academic insight, lived experience, and global advocacy, Cendie shares...

  4. Loving Your Neighbor: Leadership Through Service and Opportunity

    Born in Haiti and raised in Fort Pierce, John Cesar transformed early challenges into a mission of service. Now the Community Engagement Coordinator for the Children’s Services Council of St. Lucie County, he leads literacy initiatives distributing 100,000+ books, connects families to vital...

  5. Coming Home to Lead: Strengthening Families with Ashley Mock Kidd

    Ashley Mock Kidd, COO of the Children’s Services Council, shares how returning to serve the community that raised her shaped her leadership, the realities of balancing parenting and purpose, and why local collaboration is essential to family well-being. The ASQ Podcast is broadcast live Mondays…

    more
  6. From Shop Floor to Leadership: The Rise of Paul Bobo

    Paul Bobo’s 30-year rise from automotive technician to Managing Partner at Garber Buick GMC is a story of grit, mentorship, and multidimensional leadership. He shares how early discipline, hands-on mastery, and a powerful mentor shaped his path—plus the family legacy he’s now building at the...

  7. Leading with Purpose: The Strather DuPree Story

    Strather DuPree II joins the ASQ Podcast to share his journey from business success to purpose-driven leadership. With experience spanning higher education, finance, real estate, and nonprofit development, Strather reveals how to create systems for sustainable growth while giving back to the...

  8. Breaking the Silence: Mindi Fetterman on Healing, Empowerment & Truth

    In this powerful episode of the ASQ Podcast, we sit down with Mindi Fetterman—Founder of The Inner Truth Project and President of the Florida Council Against Sexual Violence—to explore the journey from trauma to empowerment. Mindi shares how turning pain into purpose can heal individuals and...

  9. Reclaiming Calm: A Holistic Path to Healing After Burnout with Brittany Cano

    Discover how holistic nurse coach Brittany Cano helps high-achieving women heal after burnout by restoring calm, balance, and self-trust. Learn how nervous system regulation and compassionate coaching create lasting foundations for wellness and peace. The ASQ Podcast is broadcast live Mondays at...

  10. Creating Beyond Limits: The Art and Life Journey of Nolly The Creator

    In this inspiring episode of The ASQ Podcast, we sit down with graphic artist, educator, and entrepreneur Maurice “Nolly The Creator” Rubio-McMillon. Born in Fort Pierce, Florida, and navigating the complexities of a mixed-race identity, Nolly shares how art, self-expression, and resilience…

    more
  11. Leading with Heart: Jessica Bright on Healing, Recovery & Community Empowerment

    Jessica Bright, Executive Director of The Inner Truth Project, shares her inspiring journey from behavioral health technician to community leader. A Certified Recovery Peer Specialist, Jessica discusses supporting survivors, fostering recovery, and building safe spaces for healing on the Treasure...

  12. The Ripple Effect of Leadership: Investing in Our Youth, Inspiring Our Future

    For nearly three decades, Sean has dedicated his career to improving the lives of children and families through community collaboration, prevention programs, and strategic leadership. Known for his approachable style and passion for impact, Sean leads with both heart and vision — empowering a...

  13. Excellence in Action: Building Capacity & Impact

    In this episode of The ASQ Podcast, Dr. Jessie and Omar Ferreira sit down with Mike Sancho, founder of Excellence in Action Consulting. With 31 years of experience in youth development and nonprofit leadership, Mike shares how organizations can overcome capacity challenges, implement…

    more
  14. Fred Cole on the Quest Within and Leading Culture

    In this live ASQ Podcast episode with Talk4Media, Fred Cole joins Jessie and Omar to explore the individual quest—how personal alignment shapes growth—and the leadership and culture component that drives organizations forward. Together, they uncover how inner transformation connects to outer...

  15. The ASQ Podcast: Begin Within for Life & Leadership

    In this premiere episode of The ASQ Podcast, Dr. Jessie and Omar Ferreira introduce the movement and format: a transformational approach to life and leadership. The first segment explores the individual journey—navigating transitions, reclaiming purpose, and finding inner coherence. The second...

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

The ASQ Radio Show bridges ancient wisdom and modern science to inspire coherence in life and leadership. Each episode guides seekers and leaders through personal transformation and cultural renewal, closing with a Soul Synthesis Moment that unites inner growth with organizational impact. More than a show, ASQ is a movement—demonstrating that true transformation is both personal and collective.

The ASQ Podcast is broadcast live Mondays at Noon ET and Music on W4CY Radio (www.w4cy.com) part of Talk 4 Radio (<a href="https://urldefense.proofpoint.com/v2/url?u=http-3A__www.talk4radio.com&d=DwMFaQ&c=BSDicqBQBDjDI9RkVyTcHQ&r=uWCfroI8yhBYdmfU3V980uXFax9-5HwF09v59Wv8CbM&

HOSTED BY

Talk 4 Media

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The ASQ Podcast have?

The ASQ Podcast currently has 15 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is The ASQ Podcast about?

The ASQ Radio Show bridges ancient wisdom and modern science to inspire coherence in life and leadership. Each episode guides seekers and leaders through personal transformation and cultural renewal, closing with a Soul Synthesis Moment that unites inner growth with organizational impact. More than...

How often does The ASQ Podcast release new episodes?

The ASQ Podcast has 15 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to The ASQ Podcast?

You can listen to The ASQ Podcast on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts The ASQ Podcast?

The ASQ Podcast is created and hosted by Talk 4 Media.
URL copied to clipboard!