Skip to content
The Change Series podcast artwork

PODCAST · education

The Change Series

by Jide Johnson

Welcome to this inspiring podcast series where we dive deep into the fascinating journey of CHANGE—an experience we all face but rarely fully understand. Together, we’ll unravel the mysteries of change, explore its many layers, and discover how to not just endure it but truly embrace it. This series is your guide to unlocking the power of change, equipping you with insights and tools to navigate life’s transitions with confidence and purpose. Let’s embark on this transformative adventure together!

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Jul 3, 2025 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. AISAR Model and the Emotional Side of Change

    Jide Johnson’s AISAR Model provides a structured framework for lasting change, focusing on acknowledgment, clarity, and execution. This episode integrates examples like Kodak's challenges and remote work during the pandemic with practical tools like Notion and accountability strategies. Dr. John...

  2. Unlocking Potential with Growth Mindset

    In this episode, we break down Carol Dweck's pioneering work on fixed and growth mindsets and how these frameworks shape personal challenges, relationships, and success. Learn actionable strategies to overcome limiting beliefs and hear inspiring stories, including a 360 Man program participant…

    more
  3. Overcoming Fear, Procastination & Self-Doubt

    This episode tackles the challenges of fear of the unknown, procrastination, and negative self-talk. Learn practical strategies to embrace uncertainty, break free from the comfort zone, and reframe failure as a tool for growth. From actionable tips like the "Two-Minute Rule" to fostering...

  4. Sustainable Change

    Jide Johnson shares insights on creating sustainable change through clear vision, consistent habits, and celebrating milestones. Drawing from examples like his 360 Man initiative and community strategies, this episode highlights how patience and flexible systems can drive long-term success. Learn...

  5. The Power of Embracing Change

    Change can be daunting, but it’s also the gateway to growth and progress. In this episode, we dive into practical ways to embrace life’s transformations with confidence and purpose. From shifting your mindset to breaking down big transitions into manageable steps, discover how to turn change from…

    more
  6. The Necessity of Change

    Change can be uncomfortable, but it’s the key to growth, innovation, and progress. In this inspiring post, discover why embracing change matters, how it shapes our lives, and practical ways to navigate it with confidence. Ready to turn challenges into opportunities? Let’s explore the…

    more

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Welcome to this inspiring podcast series where we dive deep into the fascinating journey of CHANGE—an experience we all face but rarely fully understand. Together, we’ll unravel the mysteries of change, explore its many layers, and discover how to not just endure it but truly embrace it. This series is your guide to unlocking the power of change, equipping you with insights and tools to navigate life’s transitions with confidence and purpose. Let’s embark on this transformative adventure together!

HOSTED BY

Jide Johnson

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The Change Series have?

The Change Series currently has 6 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is The Change Series about?

Welcome to this inspiring podcast series where we dive deep into the fascinating journey of CHANGE—an experience we all face but rarely fully understand. Together, we’ll unravel the mysteries of change, explore its many layers, and discover how to not just endure it but truly embrace it. This...

How often does The Change Series release new episodes?

The Change Series has 6 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to The Change Series?

You can listen to The Change Series on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts The Change Series?

The Change Series is created and hosted by Jide Johnson.
URL copied to clipboard!