Skip to content
The House podcast artwork

PODCAST · religion

The House

by The House

Exclusive podcast for members of The House community.

Publisher-supplied feed metadata · PodParley refreshed Feb 24, 2025 · Source feed

Episodes

  1. All House Gathering February 16, 2025

    All House Gathering February 16, 2025

  2. House 1.5–Luke 4:1-15, Temptation of Jesus, Kenon Kawase, 2-9-25

    Luke 4:1-15, Temptation of Jesus, Kenon Kawase, 2-9-25

  3. All House Book of Luke Chapter 1 Part 1

    Link to the notes: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1L8rYodOMrL9Oscotco1EghkySoGYKVHW/view?usp=sharing

  4. All House: Family meeting, org chart, what will happen in 2025

    Link to the org chart and other documents he mentions: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLcFSCIsuIwuqEF_uXiVX3Qo5vEO4pGX?usp=sharing

  5. All House: Ethos (June 25, 2023)

    This is the recording from our All House gathering where Dwayne shared the House Ethos. Here is the link to the presentation: https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1UWY4NMEOV8Q1WwOMoHR-SNK8F7PxghjR9fORXfaPpu0/edit

  6. All House: The Way

    Please note that about 10 minutes into the message Dwayne accidentally says "Church" instead of "Christian". He meant to say that the word "Christian" is only used 3 times in the bible, not the word Church. He does correct himself, but not for a few minutes after he says it.

  7. All House: Redemption Through The Cross feat. Richard Town

    Please note that this message does contain themes of sexual abuse.

Type above to search every episode's transcript for a word or phrase. Matches are scoped to this podcast.

Searching…

We're indexing this podcast's transcripts for the first time — this can take a minute or two. We'll show results as soon as they're ready.

No matches for "" in this podcast's transcripts.

Showing of matches

No topics indexed yet for this podcast.

Loading reviews...

ABOUT THIS SHOW

Exclusive podcast for members of The House community.

HOSTED BY

The House

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The House have?

The House currently has 52 episodes available on PodParley. New episodes are automatically indexed when they're published to the podcast feed.

What is The House about?

Exclusive podcast for members of The House community.

How often does The House release new episodes?

The House has 52 episodes. Check the episode list to see recent publication dates and frequency.

Where can I listen to The House?

You can listen to The House on PodParley by clicking any episode. We provide an embedded audio player for direct listening, and you can also subscribe via your preferred podcast app using the RSS feed.

Who hosts The House?

The House is created and hosted by The House.
URL copied to clipboard!